Moderate Risk

Threat level

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra

Xtra

Analyzed on 2022-08-12T04:33:44.090874

6

permissions

3

activities

3

services

1

receivers

26

domains

File sums

MD5 dfe5694aed5046a5a2c09e05037b59ca
SHA1 050c7b464a4643ee3a185bc473deaeea7fcd12e7
SHA256 16cbce610f00d430f9672f174ddeb808f03f07e9954bb76387e1aead8722765a
Size 5.59MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmphts8cpfw!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
compiler
  • r8 without marker (suspicious)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 98304:ZKB3WlnOpqWBInu1bD9JdfTjo1OQFyXvzyyQb9CIEsrYQmrv:dlY9v1f97HwO+mv+yQbxmrv
Manifest 192:qU2+bP/5UQtuOOhUtyngYjdsGza4FAFynhahROx3XxtSbT5T+MxSZrfQkS3ph:qUX…
classes.dex 49152:NjyaipRZayFlS66Hts6pHCso9m9xc22iexq2LIZLEzs8pPJzjY4Zy6SV4gp+/Sj…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 6144:lHQAvQlEGnU1OkOJCXt9WGJfMLtJBhXh+YbYYYJLGjsn+HXm/pif9:5QCGkoCdmz…
classes.dex 6144:lHQAvQlEGnU1OkOJCXt9WGJfMLtJBhXh+YbYYYJLGjsn+HXm/pif9:5QCGkoCdmz…

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra
App name Xtra
Version name 2.4.2
Version code 118
SDK 21 - 32
UAID cc58caff6fb91566b64976c15d1f8fc0627598d1
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2 Signature V3
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0xf05368c0: Unknown
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 d5410ed8c3cfc920cf8c9231eeda75f7
SHA1 26647e530f7b46d55e905477953f1e5e2fb0bde4
SHA256 609d52b38f3f8cf757c718d364b52e9459a7fbfc4db7bb0c0579d7146b42028d
Issuer Common Name: FDroid, Organizational Unit: FDroid, Organization: fdroid.org, Locality: ORG, State/Province: ORG, Country: UK
Not before 2022-06-27T17:07:48+00:00
Not after 2049-11-12T17:07:48+00:00

Browsable activities

Information computed with MobSF.

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.main.MainActivity

Hosts: *.twitch.tv twitch.tv

Schemes: https://

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.main.MainActivity

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.main.MainActivity
com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.settings.SettingsActivity
com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.login.LoginActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.util.AdminReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.download.DownloadService
com.github.andreyasadchy.xtra.ui.player.AudioPlayerService
androidx.room.MultiInstanceInvalidationService

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application use no DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm AES-CBC (as defined in NIST SP 800-38A) mode or AES-GCM (as defined in NIST SP 800-38D) and cryptographic key sizes 256-bit/128-bit.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(2) and uses the cryptographic algorithm RC2/RC4/MD4/MD5.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.1.1 The application invoked platform-provided functionality to validate certificates in accordance with the following rules: ['The application validate a certificate path by ensuring the presence of the basicConstraints extension and that the CA flag is set to TRUE for all CA certificates'].
X.509 Certificate Validation
FIA_X509_EXT.1.2 The application treat a certificate as a CA certificate only if the basicConstraints extension is present and the CA flag is set to TRUE.
X.509 Certificate Validation
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:0
This App copies data to clipboard. Sensitive data should not be copied to clipboard as other applications can access it.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-10
Files:
 q4/g.java
e6/o.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App uses SSL certificate pinning to detect or prevent MITM attacks in secure communication channel.
MASVS: MSTG-NETWORK-4
Files:
 ac/g.java
ac/c.java
ac/d.java
i4/m8.java
ac/h.java
Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 w3/o.java
l0/d0.java
q3/j.java
o1/e.java
l0/n.java
l0/b.java
f6/i.java
l1/b.java
g1/r.java
p3/a.java
ac/h.java
r1/g.java
e0/a.java
bc/d.java
q/b.java
u3/i.java
d3/d.java
w/a.java
d0/d.java
l0/o0.java
c0/g.java
s0/c.java
g3/f.java
w/b.java
n3/f.java
d3/e.java
l0/a.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/b.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/k.java
g3/g.java
c0/h.java
e3/a.java
j3/c0.java
a3/c.java
r4/e.java
h0/d.java
r/d.java
a0/p.java
a0/d.java
z8/b.java
g8/h.java
v/d.java
g1/o.java
j3/k.java
i3/c.java
a0/e.java
r1/c.java
p0/j.java
b0/a.java
d0/k.java
d0/h.java
i4/d.java
d0/e.java
q3/c.java
g6/d.java
q3/l.java
e4/a.java
q3/x.java
g3/h.java
l3/j.java
q3/o.java
w3/s.java
w3/p.java
e1/e.java
c0/l.java
p0/h.java
f9/b.java
ja/i.java
v0/a.java
a3/g.java
f/t.java
q3/d.java
q1/c0.java
c9/a.java
f/h.java
w3/u.java
a4/h.java
n3/c.java
com/bumptech/glide/integration/webp/WebpBitmapFactory.java
q3/n.java
g3/j.java
k3/j.java
e0/e.java
l3/e.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/i.java
f/k.java
com/bumptech/glide/i.java
com/bumptech/glide/GeneratedAppGlideModuleImpl.java
q3/s.java
u3/a.java
com/bumptech/glide/c.java
m4/b.java
b8/r.java
d0/f.java
n3/d.java
com/bumptech/glide/j.java
d0/m.java
d0/g.java
k1/b.java
g6/c.java
l0/b0.java
m3/a.java
q3/z.java
e5/p.java
k/f.java
g1/b.java
p0/c.java
j3/s.java
k3/i.java
a0/i.java
h9/g.java
n3/s.java
j3/m.java
q0/b.java
z3/i.java
u3/d.java
j3/j.java
q1/u.java
Medium
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 h6/b0.java
ec/h.java
db/a.java
eb/a.java
db/b.java
j7/h0.java
g6/c.java
u4/g.java
h6/u0.java
ec/c.java
sb/x.java
i6/x.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive information like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/chat/PubSubPointReward.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/chat/LiveChatMessage.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/offline/Bookmark.java
j3/r.java
Medium
CVSS:5.5
App creates temp file. Sensitive information should never be written into a temp file.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 g1/r.java
y1/r.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App can read/write to External Storage. Any App can read data written to External Storage.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 x4/a.java
Medium
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 l1/a.java
High
CVSS:7.4
The App uses the encryption mode CBC with PKCS5/PKCS7 padding. This configuration is vulnerable to padding oracle attacks.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-3
CWE-649 Reliance on Obfuscation or Encryption of Security-Relevant Inputs without Integrity Checking
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 m7/a.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
MD5 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 ja/h.java
Pygal Czech Republic: 100 Germany: 400 Spain: 300 United States: 1600

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

US www.w3.org 128.30.52.100
US id.twitch.tv 52.32.64.194
DE recent-messages.robotty.de 89.58.44.40
US google.com 142.250.185.110
ES ttv.lol 188.114.97.3
US api.twitch.tv 151.101.14.214
US badges.twitch.tv 54.69.185.177
US aomedia.org 185.199.108.153
US schemas.microsoft.com 13.107.213.45
US static.twitchcdn.net 18.66.126.178
DE developer.apple.com 17.253.57.208
DE static-cdn.jtvnw.net 13.224.199.7
US cdn.betterttv.net 104.26.0.19
DE help.twitch.tv 2.16.186.123
US vod-secure.twitch.tv 108.138.7.58
US www.twitch.tv 151.101.14.167
US gql.twitch.tv 151.101.14.167
ES dev.twitch.tv 13.224.117.151
ES api.ttv.lol 188.114.96.3
CZ clips-media-assets2.twitch.tv 13.32.121.83
US api.7tv.app 172.67.20.1
schemas.android.com
ns.adobe.com
US api.betterttv.net 104.26.1.19
US usher.ttvnw.net 23.160.0.254
US exoplayer.dev 185.199.109.153

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

http://ns.adobe.com/xap/1.0/
Defined in r6/a.java
http://schemas.android.com/apk/res/android
Defined in c0/l.java
http://ns.adobe.com/xap/1.0/
Defined in v0/a.java
https://clips-media-assets2.twitch.tv
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/gql/clip/ClipUrlsDeserializer.java
https://cdn.betterttv.net/emote/
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/chat/BttvEmote.java
https://static-cdn.jtvnw.net/emoticons/v2/
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/chat/TwitchEmote.java
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/authorize?response_type=token&client_id=
https://localhost
https://www.twitch.tv/
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/login/LoginActivity.java
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/authorize?response_type=token&client_id=
https://localhost
https://www.twitch.tv/
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/login/LoginActivity.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/users/twitch/{channelId}
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/frankerfacez/emotes/global
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/channels/{channelId}/display
https://www.twitch.tv/{channelLogin}
https://badges.twitch.tv/v1/badges/global/display
https://api.betterttv.net/3/cached/emotes/global
https://api.7tv.app/v2/emotes/global
https://recent-messages.robotty.de/api/v2/recent-messages/{channelLogin}
https://api.7tv.app/v2/users/{channelId}/emotes
https://api.twitch.tv/v5/videos/{id}/comments
Defined in com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/api/MiscApi.java
https://exoplayer.dev/issues/cleartext-not-permitted
Defined in a8/v.java
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing
https://static-cdn.jtvnw.net/ttv-static/404_boxart.jpg
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing_320x180.png
Defined in f6/j.java
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing
https://static-cdn.jtvnw.net/ttv-static/404_boxart.jpg
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing_320x180.png
Defined in f6/j.java
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing
https://static-cdn.jtvnw.net/ttv-static/404_boxart.jpg
https://vod-secure.twitch.tv/_404/404_processing_320x180.png
Defined in f6/j.java
https://exoplayer.dev/issues/player-accessed-on-wrong-thread
Defined in h6/b0.java
https://aomedia.org/emsg/ID3
https://developer.apple.com/streaming/emsg-id3
Defined in b7/a.java
https://aomedia.org/emsg/ID3
https://developer.apple.com/streaming/emsg-id3
Defined in b7/a.java
http://www.w3.org/ns/ttml#parameter
Defined in v7/c.java
https://google.com
Defined in ja/h.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
https://gql.twitch.tv/gql/
https://api.twitch.tv/helix/
https://id.twitch.tv/oauth2/
https://api.twitch.tv/
https://api.ttv.lol/
https://usher.ttvnw.net/
Defined in i4/m8.java
https://ttv.lol/donate
Defined in i5/d.java
http://schemas.microsoft.com/DRM/2007/03/protocols/AcquireLicense
Defined in l6/v.java
https://www.twitch.tv
https://www.twitch.tv/
Defined in l4/m0.java
https://www.twitch.tv
https://www.twitch.tv/
Defined in l4/m0.java
https://usher.ttvnw.net/api/channel/hls/
https://api.ttv.lol/playlist/
Defined in l4/i0.java
https://usher.ttvnw.net/api/channel/hls/
https://api.ttv.lol/playlist/
Defined in l4/i0.java
https://static.twitchcdn.net/config/settings.*?js)
Defined in l4/a.java
https://usher.ttvnw.net/vod/
Defined in l4/l0.java
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource
https://help.twitch.tv/s/article/chat-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat.
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security.
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands.
https://www.twitch.tv/products/%s/ticket?ref=subscriber_only_mode_chat
https://www.twitch.tv/settings/security
https://dev.twitch.tv/docs/irc/commands/#clearmsg-twitch-commands
Defined in Android String Resource

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read/modify/delete external storage contents
Allows an application to write to external storage.
High android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read external storage contents
Allows an application to read from external storage.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Allows a regular application to use Service.startForeground.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE view Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to view the information about the status of Wi-Fi.

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Query The ISO country code
Confidence:
100%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get the time of current location
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
80%
Check the active network type
Confidence:
80%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Get declared method from given method name
Confidence:
80%
Open a file from given absolute path of the file
Confidence:
80%
Read file from assets directory
Confidence:
80%
Deletes media specified by a content URI(SMS, CALL_LOG, File, etc.)
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       a0/p.java
Base64 decode
       n7/h.java
v7/h.java
k4/b.java
a8/h.java
c0/e.java
m6/b0.java
n3/e.java
Base64 encode
       i0/f.java
h6/s.java
l4/a.java
Certificate handling
       g6/d.java
sb/a.java
g6/c.java
ac/d.java
xb/j.java
ac/h.java
sb/x.java
wb/b.java
bc/k.java
Crypto
       m7/a.java
Gps location
       f/k.java
Get installed applications
       p0/i.java
Get system service
       kb/d0.java
f/k.java
h6/p1.java
a0/p.java
h6/k1.java
n5/b.java
b8/x.java
e1/a.java
g1/o.java
y7/e.java
r4/g.java
l9/k.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/download/DownloadService.java
h6/c.java
y7/k.java
b8/h0.java
l0/b0.java
d8/j.java
ha/b.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/player/AudioPlayerService.java
r4/c.java
b0/a.java
h6/b0.java
e5/y.java
a4/h.java
f6/a.java
q0/c.java
l9/r.java
h6/o1.java
z8/p.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/main/MainActivity.java
l3/j.java
w3/s.java
fa/d.java
a0/f.java
s0/a.java
c8/l.java
f6/k.java
k/c.java
h6/q.java
Http connection
       com/bumptech/glide/load/data/i.java
ha/b.java
aa/m.java
a8/s.java
Inter process communication
       q4/j.java
kb/d0.java
a0/a.java
h6/k1.java
h6/b.java
l/a.java
r4/f.java
d/b.java
c5/a.java
b/b.java
a0/n.java
f/h.java
q4/f.java
a/a.java
f6/d.java
u4/p.java
h0/a.java
d/c.java
l/c.java
q4/g.java
f/k.java
a0/p.java
da/b.java
b8/x.java
d5/f.java
z7/h.java
h6/m1.java
h6/f.java
h6/l.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/download/DownloadService.java
a0/e.java
l5/k.java
l/e.java
ha/b.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/player/AudioPlayerService.java
a0/k.java
b0/a.java
b1/a.java
d/a.java
p0/i.java
e5/p.java
b/a.java
t5/b.java
b8/b.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/util/AdminReceiver.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/main/MainActivity.java
q4/b.java
a0/l.java
a0/i.java
b5/c.java
w3/s.java
fa/d.java
m5/f.java
e1/e.java
Java reflection
       l0/d0.java
u9/c.java
ac/b.java
p0/h.java
u9/u.java
ac/h.java
f/t.java
w1/d.java
e0/a.java
va/a.java
ac/g.java
q1/c0.java
p1/a.java
a8/q.java
w/a.java
l6/a.java
x3/e.java
pb/c.java
b8/h0.java
s9/c.java
l0/o0.java
retrofit2/RequestFactory.java
retrofit2/Utils.java
kb/v0.java
ta/a.java
ac/c.java
s1/b.java
j6/p.java
ab/v.java
d0/i.java
fc/n.java
retrofit2/KotlinExtensions.java
w9/c.java
u9/t.java
l/c.java
a8/s.java
e0/e.java
fc/m.java
ac/e.java
f/k.java
ua/b.java
retrofit2/ParameterHandler.java
a0/d.java
c0/j.java
g1/o.java
d0/f.java
wa/a.java
a0/e.java
d0/g.java
u0/b.java
m1/a.java
l0/b0.java
ac/d.java
retrofit2/Retrofit.java
u9/v.java
d0/k.java
d0/h.java
p0/i.java
d0/e.java
retrofit2/Invocation.java
k/f.java
retrofit2/Platform.java
b8/b.java
bc/f.java
p0/c.java
ta/f.java
ua/a.java
retrofit2/HttpServiceMethod.java
l0/f.java
s9/d.java
f/s.java
retrofit2/ServiceMethod.java
j6/t.java
s1/a.java
h6/x0.java
e1/e.java
j7/j.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       com/bumptech/glide/integration/webp/WebpImage.java
com/bumptech/glide/integration/webp/WebpBitmapFactory.java
Local file i/o operations
       a6/e.java
kb/d0.java
e5/v.java
e5/f.java
x1/e.java
f6/a.java
e5/o.java
b6/c.java
f5/d.java
g1/r.java
c6/c.java
u5/c.java
z4/b.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/main/MainActivity.java
d0/m.java
r4/f.java
x4/a.java
com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/model/User.java
j3/m.java
e5/j.java
Message digest
       c4/b.java
q3/j.java
j3/z.java
q3/p.java
g3/m.java
u3/e.java
h3/g.java
q3/i.java
j3/p.java
j3/f.java
q3/r.java
h3/h.java
q3/k.java
c4/a.java
fc/i0.java
n3/g.java
h3/f.java
p3/b.java
l3/k.java
q3/z.java
fc/i.java
ja/h.java
Query database of sms, contacts etc
       i0/e.java
i3/c.java
Sending broadcast
       da/b.java
fa/d.java
Set or read clipboard data
       q4/g.java
e6/o.java
b0/a.java
Starting activity
       com/github/andreyasadchy/xtra/ui/main/MainActivity.java
q4/b.java
q4/g.java
r4/f.java
a0/a.java
c5/a.java
q4/f.java
d5/f.java
b0/a.java
Starting service
       a0/p.java
e5/p.java
f6/d.java
Tcp socket
       kb/d0.java
a8/i0.java
ac/b.java
wb/g.java
xb/j.java
ac/h.java
wb/b.java
cc/a.java
wb/k.java
i6/y.java
wb/a.java
wb/h.java
fc/k0.java
fc/y.java
ka/a.java
g6/c.java
ec/c.java
wb/c.java
wb/l.java
g6/d.java
tb/i.java
zb/f.java
sb/x.java
a8/w.java
zb/r.java
sb/a.java
Udp datagram packet
       a8/i0.java
Udp datagram socket
       a8/i0.java
Url connection to file/http/https/ftp/jar
       ha/b.java
aa/m.java
Webview get request
       c5/e.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably dynamically loads code

The application probably gets different information regarding the telephony capabilities

The application probably gets the location based on GPS and/or Wi-Fi

The application probably gets the network connections information

The application probably uses cryptography

The application probably uses the phone sensors

The application probably plays sound

The application probably makes OS calls

The application probably receives data over UDP protocol

The application probably sends data over HTTP/S

The application probably gets memory and CPU information