0/62

Threat

eu.faircode.netguard

NetGuard

Analyzed on 2022-06-14T22:02:22.586661

11

permissions

8

activities

6

services

5

receivers

12

domains

File sums

MD5 f0306ea2fe46d2dd79e865d3c9c3f923
SHA1 d4df35b61af1f93e2087fddc4bb77410ab6e4704
SHA256 1813b02e1721493fff39ebf74563f6a584bddc09028018148b79a0d9c87d6816
Size 2.56MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpsxza_s0_!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • possible Build.SERIAL check
compiler
  • r8 without marker (suspicious)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 49152:ZncgDZ1SJDkTXUB4ZyVP4qiu85kzPQtf/INRXj:myZ1SVkTXUBFVZlXj
Manifest 384:uz56g5nPAi2eGBmprMSv1Xtu3BOWWetyi54vtcHe1F78WTzkWScZSQC:uzcg5PAi2…
classes.dex 24576:ND8JWI4eaLI8w1FLAxT1/X3UXgIdXzG+Qqf:N91gAx1/X3UXgIRCgf

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 1536:OK7jK0vDn/ZEb7rJ0SHiVxw/S2S2gygMH6qfmG0tUYAEX85Zk+OlEx/d:BKAO/JR…
classes.dex 1536:OK7jK0vDn/ZEb7rJ0SHiVxw/S2S2gygMH6qfmG0tUYAEX85Zk+OlEx/d:BKAO/JR…

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package eu.faircode.netguard
App name NetGuard
Version name 2.302
Version code 2022061401
SDK 22 - 31
UAID 9f840309787024f7ffbdb6c89bb3f22f69fb8dd7
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0x504b4453: Dependency metadata
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 b64ae8081c3c9c19d69e29004689da73
SHA1 ef46f813d2c8a064d72c936b9b96d1cccc989378
SHA256 e4a260a2dce7b7af23ee919c489e15fd0102b93f9e7c9d82b09c0b395000e4d4
Issuer Organization: faircode.eu
Not before 2015-10-24T13:10:03+00:00
Not after 2040-10-17T13:10:03+00:00

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low App has a Network Security Configuration[android:networkSecurityConfig=@xml/network_security_config]
The Network Security Configuration feature lets apps customize their network security settings in a safe, declarative configuration file without modifying app code. These settings can be configured for specific domains and for a specific app.
High Activity (eu.faircode.netguard.ActivitySettings) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityForwardApproval) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceSinkhole) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_VPN_SERVICE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceExternal) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileMain) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_QUICK_SETTINGS_TILE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileGraph) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_QUICK_SETTINGS_TILE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileFilter) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_QUICK_SETTINGS_TILE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileLockdown) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_QUICK_SETTINGS_TILE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Broadcast Receiver (eu.faircode.netguard.ReceiverAutostart) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (eu.faircode.netguard.ReceiverPackageRemoved) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetMain) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetLockdown) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
Low Broadcast Receiver (eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetAdmin) is Protected by a permission.
Permission: eu.faircode.netguard.permission.ADMIN
protectionLevel: signature[android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be exported, but is protected by permission.
Medium High Intent Priority (999)[android:priority]
By setting an intent priority higher than another intent, the app effectively overrides other requests.

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityMain

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityMain
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivitySettings
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityLog
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityPro
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityDns
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityForwarding
eu.faircode.netguard.ActivityForwardApproval
com.android.billingclient.api.ProxyBillingActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

eu.faircode.netguard.ReceiverAutostart
eu.faircode.netguard.ReceiverPackageRemoved
eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetMain
eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetLockdown
eu.faircode.netguard.WidgetAdmin

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceSinkhole
eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceExternal
eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileMain
eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileGraph
eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileFilter
eu.faircode.netguard.ServiceTileLockdown

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Certificate valid not before Oct. 24, 2015, 1:10 p.m.
First submission on VT June 14, 2022, 1:20 p.m.
Last submission on VT June 14, 2022, 1:20 p.m.
Upload on Pithus June 14, 2022, 10:02 p.m.
Certificate valid not after Oct. 17, 2040, 1:10 p.m.

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application use no DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application does not encrypt files in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(2) and uses the cryptographic algorithm RC2/RC4/MD4/MD5.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FPT_TUD_EXT.2.1 The application shall be distributed using the format of the platform-supported package manager.
Integrity for Installation and Update

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 g/b.java
q/C0205c.java
R/d.java
q/C0211i.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java
O/d.java
e0/m.java
q/C0209g.java
x/T.java
n/C0188g.java
V/C0022k.java
Q/o.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
Y/K.java
c0/g.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
B/e.java
O/e.java
E/d.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/RunnableC0159q.java
Y/y.java
l0/d.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Rule.java
p/l.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
A/d.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ReceiverPackageRemoved.java
n/v.java
q/C0206d.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
q/C0210h.java
Y/C0050p.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetAdmin.java
A/i.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ReceiverAutostart.java
t/C0226c.java
Q/r.java
m0/a.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetMain.java
eu/faircode/netguard/DatabaseHelper.java
X/b.java
x/M.java
eu/faircode/netguard/IPUtil.java
S/n.java
Y/T.java
B/a.java
y/C0272b.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityForwardApproval.java
c0/c.java
h0/h.java
j/j.java
x/O.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetLockdown.java
V/C0030t.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileGraph.java
e0/f.java
x/C0256k.java
e0/s.java
e0/g.java
n0/a.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileFilter.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityDns.java
h0/i.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterLog.java
V/Q.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/r.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileMain.java
C/a.java
e0/q.java
T/i.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/O.java
K/a.java
f0/d.java
p/C0193b.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ApplicationEx.java
n/C0181B.java
x/F.java
x/C0245E.java
e0/e.java
eu/faircode/netguard/DownloadTask.java
e0/o.java
com/bumptech/glide/GeneratedAppGlideModuleImpl.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/a0.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/B.java
c0/p.java
Y/C0044j.java
com/bumptech/glide/d.java
V/C0021j.java
Q/b.java
U/b.java
Y/C0038d.java
S/l.java
r/C0215a.java
n/RunnableC0186e.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/h.java
Y/w.java
T/p.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileLockdown.java
x/AbstractC0250e.java
eu/faircode/netguard/IAB.java
r/C0219e.java
Y/C.java
Medium
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 eu/faircode/netguard/DatabaseHelper.java
Low
CVSS:0
This App copies data to clipboard. Sensitive data should not be copied to clipboard as other applications can access it.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-10
Files:
 eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
MD5 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Medium
CVSS:5.9
SHA-1 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Medium
CVSS:4.3
IP Address disclosure
MASVS: MSTG-CODE-2
CWE-200 Information Exposure
Files:
 eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterLog.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityForwardApproval.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive information like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/M.java
Pygal Germany: 200 Spain: 100 United States: 800

Map computed by Pithus.

Network analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Base config is insecurely configured to permit clear text traffic to all domains.
Scope: ['*']
Medium Base config is configured to trust system certificates.
Scope: ['*']
High Base config is configured to trust user installed certificates.
Scope: ['*']

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

US ipinfo.io 34.117.59.81
US play.google.com 142.250.184.238
US www.speedguide.net 68.67.73.20
US github.com 140.82.121.4
schemas.android.com
US raw.githubusercontent.com 185.199.110.133
DE contact.faircode.eu 143.204.89.32
ES www.dnslytics.com 188.114.96.3
US api.github.com 140.82.121.6
US xmlpull.org 74.50.61.58
US www.google.com 142.250.185.164
DE www.netguard.me 143.204.89.81

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://www.dnslytics.com/whois-lookup/
https://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md#user-content-faq27
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
https://www.dnslytics.com/whois-lookup/
https://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md#user-content-faq27
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
https://www.dnslytics.com/whois-lookup/
https://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md#user-content-faq27
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
https://ipinfo.io/
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
http://xmlpull.org/v1/doc/features.html#indent-output
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityDns.java
https://www.netguard.me/hosts
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/StevenBlack/hosts/master/hosts
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java
https://www.netguard.me/hosts
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/StevenBlack/hosts/master/hosts
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java
https://www.dnslytics.com/whois-lookup/
https://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
https://www.dnslytics.com/whois-lookup/
https://www.speedguide.net/port.php?port=
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
http://xmlpull.org/v1/doc/features.html#indent-output
www.google.com
https://www.netguard.me/hosts
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/StevenBlack/hosts/master/hosts
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
http://xmlpull.org/v1/doc/features.html#indent-output
www.google.com
https://www.netguard.me/hosts
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/StevenBlack/hosts/master/hosts
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
http://xmlpull.org/v1/doc/features.html#indent-output
www.google.com
https://www.netguard.me/hosts
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/StevenBlack/hosts/master/hosts
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
http://www.netguard.me/#
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=8420080860664580239
https://www.netguard.me/
https://contact.faircode.eu/?product=netguardstandalone
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=8420080860664580239
https://www.netguard.me/
https://contact.faircode.eu/?product=netguardstandalone
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=8420080860664580239
https://www.netguard.me/
https://contact.faircode.eu/?product=netguardstandalone
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=8420080860664580239
https://www.netguard.me/
https://contact.faircode.eu/?product=netguardstandalone
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=8420080860664580239
https://www.netguard.me/
https://contact.faircode.eu/?product=netguardstandalone
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=
https://github.com/M66B/NetGuard/blob/master/FAQ.md
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
www.google.com
https://api.github.com/repos/M66B/NetGuard/releases/latest
Defined in eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
http://schemas.android.com/apk/res/android
Defined in p/C0198g.java

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.READ_PHONE_STATE read phone state and identity
Allows the application to access the phone features of the device. An application with this permission can determine the phone number and serial number of this phone, whether a call is active, the number that call is connected to and so on.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE view Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to view the information about the status of Wi-Fi.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.VIBRATE control vibrator
Allows the application to control the vibrator.
Low android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Allows a regular application to use Service.startForeground.
Low android.permission.QUERY_ALL_PACKAGES Allows query of any normal app on the device, regardless of manifest declarations.
eu.faircode.netguard.permission.ADMIN Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.android.vending.BILLING Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Query the list of the installed packages
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get the network operator name
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Query The ISO country code
Confidence:
100%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get the country code of the SIM card provider
Confidence:
100%
Connect to the remote server through the given URL
Confidence:
100%
Get the time of current location
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
80%
Get declared method from given method name
Confidence:
80%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
80%
Query the SIM card status
Confidence:
80%
Get the current WIFI information
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       eu/faircode/netguard/ApplicationEx.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
n/x.java
Base64 decode
       V/C0026o.java
p/C0198g.java
Base64 encode
       u/C0232f.java
Get installed applications
       eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
A/g.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Rule.java
Get network interface information
       eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Get sim operator name
       eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Get sim provider details
       eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Get system service
       f/e.java
eu/faircode/netguard/DownloadTask.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileMain.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
j/C0177e.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
T/n.java
e0/f.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetAdmin.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
W/c.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ApplicationEx.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
n/x.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
h0/i.java
x/C0245E.java
Get wifi details
       eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
Http connection
       eu/faircode/netguard/DownloadTask.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
Q/o.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java
Https connection
       eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
Inter process communication
       n/v.java
eu/faircode/netguard/DownloadTask.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetLockdown.java
a/AbstractBinderC0055b.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
E/c.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
M/n.java
e0/f.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetAdmin.java
m0/b.java
n/k.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ReceiverAutostart.java
E/b.java
n/C0188g.java
n/q.java
c/b.java
c/AbstractC0142a.java
M/C0005f.java
n/n.java
n/r.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
a/C0054a.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
m0/a.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityDns.java
eu/faircode/netguard/WidgetMain.java
M/C.java
E/d.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceTileMain.java
C/a.java
n/AbstractC0180A.java
n/l.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
n/t.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityForwardApproval.java
M/z.java
m0/c.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ReceiverPackageRemoved.java
A/g.java
n/C0181B.java
c/c.java
e0/e.java
Java reflection
       x/O.java
j/i.java
q/C0210h.java
x/M.java
q/C0211i.java
r/C0215a.java
p/l.java
K/a.java
n/RunnableC0186e.java
q/C0209g.java
x/T.java
f0/d.java
n/C0188g.java
q/C0212j.java
A/d.java
M/C0005f.java
j/j.java
A/g.java
x/C0255j.java
x/F.java
x/C0245E.java
r/C0219e.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityForwardApproval.java
Local file i/o operations
       q/C0206d.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ReceiverAutostart.java
C/a.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
T/h.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/IAB.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
Message digest
       P/f.java
Y/B.java
Y/C0045k.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
P/d.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/J.java
j0/a.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/W.java
T/q.java
Y/C0044j.java
T/r.java
Y/C0043i.java
P/h.java
c0/i.java
P/g.java
Y/N.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/C0150h.java
Y/z.java
V/C0032v.java
P/e.java
X/e.java
j0/b.java
Query database of sms, contacts etc
       R/b.java
R/c.java
Set or read clipboard data
       eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
Starting activity
       M/C0005f.java
eu/faircode/netguard/Util.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityMain.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityLog.java
eu/faircode/netguard/AdapterRule.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityPro.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivityDns.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ActivitySettings.java
Starting service
       n/v.java
M/C0005f.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
Tcp socket
       eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceSinkhole.java
Url connection to file/http/https/ftp/jar
       eu/faircode/netguard/DownloadTask.java
eu/faircode/netguard/ServiceExternal.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably dynamically loads code

The application probably gets the location based on GPS and/or Wi-Fi

The application probably gets the Wi-Fi connection information

The application probably gets network interfaces addresses (IP and/or MAC)

The application probably plays sound

The application probably makes OS calls

The application probably sends data over HTTP/S

The application probably lists all installed applications

The application probably starts another application

The application probably executes OS commands

The application probably gets memory and CPU information