0/62

Threat

com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic

NetworkDiagnostic

Analyzed on 2022-01-21T13:50:09.096926

16

permissions

0

activities

9

services

8

receivers

11

domains

File sums

MD5 a143b954ba3f61a3ad8cb14d764967cb
SHA1 6019146b0e8120fe6bcb2eb7e1a4e23b371e9dd1
SHA256 3b17cc010c2dd9b2d41141c4fe4ff0bd76046a75dd6b594eeb887602018f664b
Size 7.61MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmp4mc6dzhq!classes.dex
yara_issue
  • yara issue - dex file recognized by apkid but not yara module
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MODEL check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.BRAND check
  • Build.DEVICE check
  • Build.PRODUCT check
  • possible Build.SERIAL check
  • SIM operator check
  • possible VM check
compiler
  • unknown (please file detection issue!)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 98304:lkTtFEQAimVCGH/EEw8GiUt7ZWcVzF5m3+cnJwZCIWRe5EwhblvnyLwsB0UbHTR0:lkTtTAiUTGiUtQR4hwLZDbHTen
Manifest 384:hYhuRxcKE68MSaSbkTYo9OegLt3EyU67vvuU+TtrTFu0HQUszLstr+977q3qUx9I:…
classes.dex 49152:ERXLVvnU7jkjXrNc0RxGv4jNWgHFptySfR3bALqspI7p6K62JghHyKImRzZtAKI…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

classes.dex None

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic
App name NetworkDiagnostic
Version name 2.2.03.8
Version code 220300008
SDK 28 - 28
UAID e2d94772246ce2854a5c8e953f9cc1f39b731667
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 d087e72912fba064cafa78dc34aea839
SHA1 9ca5170f381919dfe0446fcdab18b19a143b3163
SHA256 34df0e7a9f1cf1892e45c056b4973cd81ccf148a4050d11aea4ac5a65f900a42
Issuer Email Address: android.os@samsung.com, Common Name: Samsung Cert, Organizational Unit: DMC, Organization: Samsung Corporation, Locality: Suwon City, State/Province: South Korea, Country: KR
Not before 2011-06-22T12:25:12+00:00
Not after 2038-11-07T12:25:12+00:00

File Analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Findings Files
Certificate/Key files hardcoded inside the app. SEC-INF/buildConfirm.crt

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Broadcast Receiver (com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.receiver.NetworkDiagnosticReceiver) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Content Provider (com.sec.android.diagmonagent.log.provider.DiagMonProvider) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Content Provider is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (androidx.work.impl.background.systemjob.SystemJobService) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_JOB_SERVICE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.receiver.NetworkDiagnosticReceiver
androidx.work.impl.utils.ForceStopRunnable$BroadcastReceiver
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$BatteryChargingProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$BatteryNotLowProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$StorageNotLowProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$NetworkStateProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.RescheduleReceiver
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxyUpdateReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.CellHistoryIntentService
com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.CellInfoExtIntentService
com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.CellInfoSysIntentService
com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.SurveyMeasurementService
com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.DeactivateCpIntentService
com.samsung.android.networkdiagnostic.app.background.DeactivateLocationUpdateIntentService
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.SystemAlarmService
androidx.work.impl.background.systemjob.SystemJobService
androidx.room.MultiInstanceInvalidationService

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 2009, midnight
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 2009, midnight
Certificate valid not before June 22, 2011, 12:25 p.m.
First submission on VT April 27, 2021, 4:06 a.m.
Last submission on VT April 27, 2021, 4:06 a.m.
Upload on Pithus Jan. 21, 2022, 1:50 p.m.
Certificate valid not after Nov. 7, 2038, 12:25 p.m.

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application invoke platform-provided DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['location', 'bluetooth', 'network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm SHA-1/SHA-256/SHA-384/SHA-512 and message digest sizes 160/256/384/512 bits.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Info
CVSS:0
This App uses SSL certificate pinning to detect or prevent MITM attacks in secure communication channel.
MASVS: MSTG-NETWORK-4
Files:
 com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/security/CertificateManager.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/SurveyReportServiceFactory.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/CellInfoSysServiceFactory.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/NetworkMeasurementServiceFactory.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/CellInfoExtServiceFactory.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/PolicyServiceFactory.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/CellHistoryServiceFactory.java
Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 io/realm/RealmCache.java
io/realm/DynamicRealm.java
io/realm/internal/OsRealmConfig.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonLogger.java
io/realm/RealmObject.java
io/realm/RealmResults.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/EventBuilder.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/utils/ZipHelper.java
io/realm/internal/Util.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/AndroidLogger.java
io/realm/BaseRealm.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/util/Debug.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/utils/DiagMonUtil.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/buffering/database/DbManager.java
io/realm/internal/RealmCore.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonSDK.java
io/realm/Realm.java
io/realm/internal/FinalizerRunnable.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/utils/Validator.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonConfig.java
kotlin/io/ConsoleKt.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonProvider.java
High
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 kotlin/collections/EmptyList.java
kotlin/random/AbstractPlatformRandom.java
kotlin/collections/unsigned/UArraysKt___UArraysJvmKt$asList$4.java
kotlin/collections/unsigned/UArraysKt___UArraysJvmKt$asList$1.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$6.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$3.java
kotlinx/coroutines/scheduling/CoroutineScheduler.java
kotlin/random/KotlinRandom.java
kotlin/collections/RingBuffer.java
kotlin/collections/AbstractList.java
kotlin/random/PlatformRandomKt.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$7.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$1.java
kotlin/collections/unsigned/UArraysKt___UArraysJvmKt$asList$2.java
okio/Options.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ser/BasicSerializerFactory.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$4.java
kotlin/collections/CollectionsKt___CollectionsKt.java
kotlin/random/FallbackThreadLocalRandom.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$2.java
kotlin/collections/MovingSubList.java
kotlin/collections/unsigned/UArraysKt___UArraysJvmKt$asList$3.java
kotlin/collections/CollectionsKt__MutableCollectionsJVMKt.java
io/reactivex/internal/util/VolatileSizeArrayList.java
kotlin/random/FallbackThreadLocalRandom$implStorage$1.java
kotlin/random/PlatformRandom.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$5.java
kotlin/collections/ArraysKt___ArraysJvmKt$asList$8.java
kotlin/collections/CollectionsKt__MutableCollectionsKt.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App use Realm Database with encryption.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-1
Files:
 com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/realm/RealmProvider.java
High
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/buffering/database/DbManager.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/buffering/database/DefaultDBOpenHelper.java
High
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive informations like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/SharedPrefUtils.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/utils/DiagMonUtil.java
io/reactivex/internal/schedulers/SchedulerPoolFactory.java
Low
CVSS:3.9
App can write to App Directory. Sensitive Information should be encrypted.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
Files:
 com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/SharedPrefUtils.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App creates temp file. Sensitive information should never be written into a temp file.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 kotlin/io/FilesKt__UtilsKt.java
Pygal Germany: 200 Ireland: 200 United States: 500

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

usqa-celltw-elb-2102877179.us-west-2.elb.amazonaws.com
US issuetracker.google.com 172.217.16.142
US dc.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.120.24.208
IE eu-api.dev-samsungpositioning.com 54.154.180.206
DE www.openssl.org 2.17.187.9
IE api.samsungpositioning.com 52.30.95.167
DE realm.io 143.204.98.126
usdev-celltw-api-alb.secb2b.com
US github.com 140.82.121.4
US stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.149.149.71
US regi.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.102.190.55

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://issuetracker.google.com/issues/36918154
Defined in io/realm/Realm.java
https://realm.io/docs/java/latest/#rxjava
Defined in io/realm/RealmObject.java
https://realm.io/news/android-installation-change/
https://realm.io/docs/java/latest/#rxjava
Defined in io/realm/RealmConfiguration.java
https://realm.io/news/android-installation-change/
https://realm.io/docs/java/latest/#rxjava
Defined in io/realm/RealmConfiguration.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/Flowable.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/Completable.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/Maybe.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/Observable.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/Single.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/What's-different-in-2.0#error-handling
Defined in io/reactivex/exceptions/UndeliverableException.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Error-Handling
Defined in io/reactivex/exceptions/OnErrorNotImplementedException.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/connection/Domain.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/connection/Domain.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/connection/Domain.java
https://eu-api.dev-samsungpositioning.com/
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/PolicyServiceFactory.java
https://eu-api.dev-samsungpositioning.com/
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/remote/PolicyServiceFactory.java
http://usdev-celltw-api-alb.secb2b.com/
http://USQA-CELLTW-ELB-2102877179.us-west-2.elb.amazonaws.com/
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in Android String Resource
http://usdev-celltw-api-alb.secb2b.com/
http://USQA-CELLTW-ELB-2102877179.us-west-2.elb.amazonaws.com/
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in Android String Resource
http://usdev-celltw-api-alb.secb2b.com/
http://USQA-CELLTW-ELB-2102877179.us-west-2.elb.amazonaws.com/
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.openssl.org/support/faq.html
Defined in lib/arm64-v8a/librealm-jni.so

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION coarse (network-based) location
Access coarse location sources, such as the mobile network database, to determine an approximate phone location, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine approximately where you are.
High android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION fine (GPS) location
Access fine location sources, such as the Global Positioning System on the phone, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine where you are and may consume additional battery power.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE view Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to view the information about the status of Wi-Fi.
Low android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE change Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to connect to and disconnect from Wi-Fi access points and to make changes to configured Wi-Fi networks.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.BLUETOOTH create Bluetooth connections
Allows applications to connect to paired bluetooth devices.
Low android.permission.BLUETOOTH_ADMIN bluetooth administration
Allows applications to discover and pair bluetooth devices.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
com.sec.spp.permission.TOKEN_a4a548a79d57fd9f0a02d3ca470bf13d9ccfb0517a4587cddb649b0de959… Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.android.diagmonagent.permission.DIAGMON Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.android.diagmonagent.permission.PROVIDER Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
sec.permission.NETWORK_DIAGNOSTIC Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.phone.permission.SEC_FACTORY_PHONE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
android.permission.NETWORK_SETTINGS Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Open a file from given absolute path of the file
Confidence:
100%
Check if the given path is directory
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Read file from assets directory
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Hide the current app's icon
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Read the input stream from given URL
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
80%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Load class from given class name
Confidence:
80%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
80%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
80%
Check if the given file path exist

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Base64 decode
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/SharedPrefUtils.java
io/realm/internal/android/JsonUtils.java
Base64 encode
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/SharedPrefUtils.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/mapper/BleDomainMapperImpl.java
Content provider
       com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/newAbstractLogProvider.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/v1/AbstractLogProvider.java
Crypto
       okio/HashingSink.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/Store.java
okio/ByteString.java
okio/HashingSource.java
okio/Buffer.java
Gps location
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/LocationUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/mapper/LocationDomainMapper.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/receiver/NetworkDiagnosticReceiver.java
Get sim provider details
       com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/device/DeviceInfo.java
Get system service
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/BleInformationUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DLS/DLSLogSender.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/BarometerUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/LocationUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/device/DeviceInfo.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/WifiInformationUtilityImpl$isConnected$1.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/Validation.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/NetworkDiagnosticManager.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/WifiInformationUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/StartBackgroundServices.java
Https connection
       com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/GetPolicyClient.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/terms/RegisterTask.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DLS/DLSAPIClient.java
Inter process communication
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/GetCellInfoSysServiceComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/AppContract.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility$parseIntent$1.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/WifiInformationUtilityImpl$getScannedWifi$2.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellInfoExtIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellHistoryIntentService_MembersInjector.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellInfoExtIntentService_MembersInjector.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/Tracker.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/sa/IDMAInterface.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/mapper/SurveyDomainFromIntentMapper.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/LocationUtilityImpl.java
com/sec/spp/push/dlc/api/IDlcService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DaggerGetCellInfoSysServiceComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DeactivateLocationUpdateComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CpUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DLC/DLCBinder.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/DeactivateCpIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/RxBroadcast/BroadcastWithPermissionsRegistrar.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/DeactivateLocationUpdateIntentService_MembersInjector.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CpUtilityImpl$versionsExchange$1.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/utils/DiagMonUtil.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DaggerDeactivateCpComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellHistoryIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/LocationUtilityImpl$activateLocationUpdate$1.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/RxBroadcast/LocalBroadcastRegistrar.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/GetCellInfoExtServiceComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/DeactivateLocationUpdateIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/WifiInformationUtilityImpl.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility$parseIntentCpVersionFlatBuffer$1.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/GetCellHistoryServiceComponent.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DMA/DMABinder.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/BaseJobIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/LocationUtilityImpl$deactivateLocationUpdate$1.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/DeactivateCpIntentService_MembersInjector.java
io/realm/internal/android/AndroidCapabilities.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DaggerDeactivateLocationUpdateComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellInfoSysIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/RxBroadcast/OrderedBroadcastAbortStrategy.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/receiver/NetworkDiagnosticReceiver.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/StartBackgroundServices.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/RxBroadcast/BroadcastRegistrar.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DaggerGetCellHistoryServiceComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/CellInfoSysIntentService_MembersInjector.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/background/SurveyMeasurementService.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility$parseIntentCpVersionJson$1.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DaggerGetCellInfoExtServiceComponent.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonSDK.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/RxBroadcast/RxBroadcast.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/background/JobScheduleUtil.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility$getCellInformation$1.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/Validation.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/NetworkDiagnosticManager.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/app/injection/components/DeactivateCpComponent.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/CellInformationUtility$getCellInformation$4.java
Java reflection
       io/realm/RealmConfiguration.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/FieldProperty.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedCreatorCollector.java
kotlinx/coroutines/internal/ConcurrentKt.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedField.java
kotlin/coroutines/jvm/internal/DebugMetadataKt.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/SetterlessProperty.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedFieldCollector.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/BasicBeanDescription.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/std/StdKeyDeserializer.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/MethodProperty.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethod.java
kotlin/internal/PlatformImplementationsKt.java
kotlin/coroutines/jvm/internal/ModuleNameRetriever.java
io/realm/internal/RealmCore.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/BeanDescription.java
kotlinx/coroutines/android/AndroidExceptionPreHandlerKt.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/PolicyUtils.java
kotlin/jvm/internal/Intrinsics.java
kotlinx/coroutines/android/AndroidExceptionPreHandler.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/type/TypeFactory.java
retrofit2/Retrofit.java
io/realm/internal/ObjectServerFacade.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/VirtualAnnotatedMember.java
kotlin/internal/PlatformImplementations.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ext/Java7Support.java
okio/ByteString.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/MemberKey.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethodCollector.java
retrofit2/Platform.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/util/ClassUtil.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/JacksonAnnotationIntrospector.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ser/BeanPropertyWriter.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ext/OptionalHandlerFactory.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/VisibilityChecker.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/core/util/VersionUtil.java
io/realm/Realm.java
kotlinx/coroutines/CommonPool.java
retrofit2/ServiceMethod.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethodMap.java
kotlin/jvm/internal/Reflection.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/std/StdKeyDeserializers.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/Validation.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       com/getkeepsafe/relinker/SystemLibraryLoader.java
io/realm/internal/RealmCore.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/IpcSendUtility.java
Local file i/o operations
       com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/data/local/db/SharedPrefUtils.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/Tracker.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/newAbstractLogProvider.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/util/SharedPrefUtility.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/GetPolicyClient.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/setting/SettingReader.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/v1/AbstractLogProvider.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/setting/RegisterClient.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/util/Preferences.java
Message digest
       okio/HashingSink.java
okio/ByteString.java
okio/HashingSource.java
okio/Buffer.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/policy/Validation.java
Sending broadcast
       com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/Tracker.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonSDK.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DLC/DLCBinder.java
com/samsung/android/networkdiagnostic/device/background/JobScheduleUtil.java
Starting service
       com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DMA/DMABinder.java
com/samsung/context/sdk/samsunganalytics/internal/sender/DLC/DLCBinder.java
Tcp socket
       io/realm/internal/OsRealmConfig.java
okio/Okio.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably gets different information regarding the telephony capabilities

The application probably gets the Wi-Fi connection information

The application probably gets network interfaces addresses (IP and/or MAC)