0/62

Threat

ani.saikou

Saikou

Analyzed on 2022-05-05T06:35:44.427952

8

permissions

15

activities

5

services

2

receivers

33

domains

File sums

MD5 363c5177db161db7248d9e98d9c063ec
SHA1 7731616ae8e0c8374acb615400cc7a3aab4dc307
SHA256 649fc8eea1b7eb55fdc5328e8b5d8eae9aa9d04f5bfbd02bf76a167e0f085eb0
Size 9.11MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpc_9xvm9e!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.TAGS check
compiler
  • r8 without marker (suspicious)
/tmp/tmpc_9xvm9e!classes2.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.MODEL check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.PRODUCT check
  • Build.HARDWARE check
  • Build.TAGS check
  • possible VM check
anti_debug
  • Debug.isDebuggerConnected() check
compiler
  • r8 without marker (suspicious)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 196608:vrAmE++KK5yOIWbA2RXMJgKBIDxNxkGQ5kQJdsdpqLGpW2oG4dahuf:OKKoOIWbTNMpBOGtY4K42oGPa
Manifest 384:TINe5UQtzRvynSgPKVkCUdXt4FamFJ0p3SRbo5UASbjTfg0ev:TINe5UQtzRvynSa…
classes.dex 98304:W/Wc4ei25UroAXtbJZK62hPMyzLUryb3e3CjRuL+MIvX9U5Z:W/Wc0CUr99lBr4…
classes2.dex 196608:zlDJTu5NQmy8aZjtH4jub/wqN0PNbIlJQox9TrH1591yPCX6CpSpWIE:zlDJTu…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 12288:jtN/PZC7pUZyeeBSeMSkC/KGIQwzNHaj/5Bxzf/V0GZKds:xN5ypUMwxQKGCHm/…
classes.dex 6144:jtK0/NCcMlEC7PLuFo/a6MJQi9sfifJweeo2J3yj3zzSMq9kC4Iv1YLGf2TQwI:j…
classes2.dex 6144:mN/sIyrDEt41S6J/vBBnJ3dlfzRp/V2Z/dDSZKds:mNHaj/5Bxzf/V0GZKds

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package ani.saikou
App name Saikou
Version name 1.1.6
Version code 41
SDK 21 - 31
UAID a44f5f22b8ee5ce6879ca01ff73a70bdbb6b5601
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0x504b4453: Dependency metadata
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 ac905893a1a83c8b222d63fe69361601
SHA1 302b2a28ba8fb683f907ada0da983660d6ecf0d6
SHA256 823538ac2873948dd8ed2c2607db52e9a983194de414cfa148fa5a66e6c71ea8
Issuer Common Name: Android Debug, Organization: Android, Country: US
Not before 2021-07-24T17:56:56+00:00
Not after 2048-12-08T17:56:56+00:00

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Clear text traffic is Enabled For App[android:usesCleartextTraffic=true]
The app intends to use cleartext network traffic, such as cleartext HTTP, FTP stacks, DownloadManager, and MediaPlayer. The default value for apps that target API level 27 or lower is "true". Apps that target API level 28 or higher default to "false". The key reason for avoiding cleartext traffic is the lack of confidentiality, authenticity, and protections against tampering; a network attacker can eavesdrop on transmitted data and also modify it without being detected.
Medium Application Data can be Backed up[android:allowBackup=true]
This flag allows anyone to backup your application data via adb. It allows users who have enabled USB debugging to copy application data off of the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.settings.PlayerSettingsActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.settings.SettingsActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.media.SearchActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.media.StudioActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.user.ListActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.manga.MangaReaderActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.GenreActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.media.MediaDetailsActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.media.CharacterDetailsActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.NoInternet) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.anime.ExoplayerView) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.anilist.Login) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (ani.saikou.anilist.UrlMedia) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.

Browsable activities

Information computed with MobSF.

ani.saikou.anilist.Login

Hosts: anilist

Schemes: saikou://

ani.saikou.anilist.UrlMedia

Hosts: anilist.co myanimelist.net

Schemes: http:// https://

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

ani.saikou.MainActivity

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

ani.saikou.settings.UserInterfaceSettingsActivity
ani.saikou.settings.PlayerSettingsActivity
ani.saikou.settings.SettingsActivity
ani.saikou.media.SearchActivity
ani.saikou.media.StudioActivity
ani.saikou.user.ListActivity
ani.saikou.manga.MangaReaderActivity
ani.saikou.GenreActivity
ani.saikou.media.MediaDetailsActivity
ani.saikou.media.CharacterDetailsActivity
ani.saikou.NoInternet
ani.saikou.anime.ExoplayerView
ani.saikou.anilist.Login
ani.saikou.anilist.UrlMedia
ani.saikou.MainActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementReceiver
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.AlarmManagerSchedulerBroadcastReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.google.firebase.components.ComponentDiscoveryService
com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementService
com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementJobService
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.backends.TransportBackendDiscovery
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.JobInfoSchedulerService

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Certificate valid not before July 24, 2021, 5:56 p.m.
First submission on VT April 16, 2022, 1:07 a.m.
Last submission on VT April 16, 2022, 1:07 a.m.
Upload on Pithus May 5, 2022, 6:35 a.m.
Certificate valid not after Dec. 8, 2048, 5:56 p.m.

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application invoke platform-provided DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(1), AES-ECB mode is being used.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(2) and uses the cryptographic algorithm RC2/RC4/MD4/MD5.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.1.1 The application invoked platform-provided functionality to validate certificates in accordance with the following rules: ['The certificate path must terminate with a trusted CA certificate'].
X.509 Certificate Validation
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication
FPT_TUD_EXT.2.1 The application shall be distributed using the format of the platform-supported package manager.
Integrity for Installation and Update
FCS_CKM.1.1(2) The application shall generate symmetric cryptographic keys using a Random Bit Generator as specified in FCS_RBG_EXT.1 and specified cryptographic key sizes 128 bit or 256 bit.
Cryptographic Symmetric Key Generation

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/TransformationUtils.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/RequestManagerRetriever.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/RequestManagerFragment.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/SingletonConnectivityReceiver.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/BitmapEncoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/DrawableToBitmapConverter.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/DiskLruCacheWrapper.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/FileLoader.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/LocalUriFetcher.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/VideoDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/HttpUrlFetcher.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/MemorySizeCalculator.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/SingleRequest.java
com/bumptech/glide/signature/ApplicationVersionSignature.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/SupportRequestManagerFragment.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/DecodeJob.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/DecodePath.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/target/CustomViewTarget.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/SourceGenerator.java
com/bumptech/glide/gifdecoder/GifHeaderParser.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/gif/StreamGifDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/Engine.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/gif/GifDrawableEncoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/Glide.java
com/davemorrissey/labs/subscaleview/SubsamplingScaleImageView.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/mediastore/ThumbFetcher.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/StreamEncoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/BitmapImageDecoderResourceDecoder.java
io/noties/markwon/LinkResolverDef.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/DefaultOnHeaderDecodedListener.java
com/bumptech/glide/module/ManifestParser.java
com/bumptech/glide/GeneratedAppGlideModuleImpl.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/executor/RuntimeCompat.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/HardwareConfigState.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/executor/GlideExecutor.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/GlideException.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/RequestTracker.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/ByteBufferFileLoader.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/ResourceLoader.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/DefaultImageHeaderParser.java
io/noties/markwon/PrecomputedTextSetterCompat.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/prefill/BitmapPreFillRunner.java
com/bumptech/glide/util/pool/FactoryPools.java
com/bumptech/glide/gifdecoder/StandardGifDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/gif/ByteBufferGifDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/DefaultConnectivityMonitorFactory.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/target/ViewTarget.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/bitmap_recycle/LruBitmapPool.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/Downsampler.java
com/davemorrissey/labs/subscaleview/decoder/SkiaPooledImageRegionDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/AssetPathFetcher.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/bitmap_recycle/LruArrayPool.java
com/bumptech/glide/util/ContentLengthInputStream.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt$download$2.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/ByteBufferEncoder.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive information like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 org/jsoup/helper/W3CDom.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/Option.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/ResourceCacheKey.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/DataCacheKey.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/EngineResource.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/NineAnime.java
org/jsoup/nodes/DocumentType.java
High
CVSS:7.4
The App uses the encryption mode CBC with PKCS5/PKCS7 padding. This configuration is vulnerable to padding oracle attacks.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-3
CWE-649 Reliance on Obfuscation or Encryption of Security-Relevant Inputs without Integrity Checking
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/GogoCDN.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
MD5 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
Medium
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 com/flaviofaria/kenburnsview/RandomTransitionGenerator.java
org/jsoup/helper/DataUtil.java
Low
CVSS:3.9
App can write to App Directory. Sensitive Information should be encrypted.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
Files:
 ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
Low
CVSS:0
This App copies data to clipboard. Sensitive data should not be copied to clipboard as other applications can access it.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-10
Files:
 ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
Pygal Belize: 100 Germany: 100 Spain: 400 United Kingdom: 300 Portugal: 100 Singapore: 100 United States: 2100

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

ES rapid-cloud.ru 188.114.96.10
GB telegram.me 149.154.167.99
US mangasee123.com 172.67.208.118
US s4.anilist.co 172.67.71.232
US discord.gg 162.159.133.234
US mangapill.com 104.21.75.221
SG api.mangadex.org 163.47.176.13
US graphql.anilist.co 104.26.14.71
DE myanimelist.net 143.204.98.8
US github.com 140.82.121.4
US ajax.gogo-load.com 104.26.9.44
US raw.githubusercontent.com 185.199.110.133
US bit.ly 67.199.248.10
US animekisa.in 104.21.91.22
US www.youtube.com 142.250.184.206
US api.github.com 140.82.121.6
US cover.nep.li 104.21.94.86
GB twist.moe 45.88.202.111
JP www.goo 114.179.184.93
PT cdn.twist.moe 185.83.214.240
ES mangareader.to 188.114.96.10
US mangabuddy.com 104.21.27.249
GB api.twist.moe 45.88.202.111
BZ uploads.mangadex.org 190.115.31.242
US hentaiff.com 172.67.176.242
US www.google.com 142.250.186.36
US avatars.githubusercontent.com 185.199.110.133
US zoro.to 104.26.14.91
ES vidstream.pro 188.114.97.10
US gogoanime.fi 104.26.15.152
US mangakakalot.com 172.67.68.23
ES kitsu.io 188.114.97.10
US anilist.co 104.26.14.71

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://myanimelist.net/anime/
https://myanimelist.net/manga/
Defined in ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
https://myanimelist.net/anime/
https://myanimelist.net/manga/
Defined in ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/AnimePageAdapter.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/AnimePageAdapter.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/MangaPageAdapter.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/MangaPageAdapter.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/HomeFragment.java
https://bit.ly/31bsIHq
https://bit.ly/2ZGfcuG
Defined in ani/saikou/HomeFragment.java
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=
Defined in ani/saikou/media/MediaInfoFragment.java
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/saikou-app/mal-id-filler-list/main/stable.txt
Defined in ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater.java
https://api.github.com/repos/saikou-app/saikou/releases/tags/v
https://github.com/saikou-app/saikou/releases/
Defined in ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater$check$1$1$2$1.java
https://api.github.com/repos/saikou-app/saikou/releases/tags/v
https://github.com/saikou-app/saikou/releases/
Defined in ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater$check$1$1$2$1.java
https://kitsu.io/api/graphql
https://kitsu.io
https://kitsu.i
Defined in ani/saikou/others/Kitsu.java
https://kitsu.io/api/graphql
https://kitsu.io
https://kitsu.i
Defined in ani/saikou/others/Kitsu.java
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/saikou-app/mal-id-filler-list/main/fillers/
Defined in ani/saikou/others/AnimeFillerList.java
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/MALSync/MAL-Sync-Backup/master/data/anilist/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/others/MalSyncBackup.java
https://anilist.co/api/v2/oauth/authorize?client_id=6818&response_type=token
Defined in ani/saikou/anilist/Anilist.java
https://www.youtube.com/embed/
Defined in ani/saikou/anilist/AnilistQueries$mediaDetails$1$anilist$1.java
https://graphql.anilist.co/
Defined in ani/saikou/anilist/AnilistQueriesKt.java
https://api.mangadex.org
https://uploads.mangadex.org/data/
https://uploads.mangadex.org/covers/
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaDex.java
https://api.mangadex.org
https://uploads.mangadex.org/data/
https://uploads.mangadex.org/covers/
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaDex.java
https://api.mangadex.org
https://uploads.mangadex.org/data/
https://uploads.mangadex.org/covers/
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaDex.java
https://mangareader.to
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaReaderTo.java
https://mangabuddy.com/api/manga
https://mangabu
https://mangabuddy.com/
https://mangabuddy.com/search?status=all&sort=views&q=
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaBuddy.java
https://mangabuddy.com/api/manga
https://mangabu
https://mangabuddy.com/
https://mangabuddy.com/search?status=all&sort=views&q=
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaBuddy.java
https://mangabuddy.com/api/manga
https://mangabu
https://mangabuddy.com/
https://mangabuddy.com/search?status=all&sort=views&q=
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaBuddy.java
https://mangakakalot.com
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaKakaLot.java
https://mangapill.com/quick-search?q=
https://mangapi
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaPill.java
https://mangasee123.com
https://cover.nep.li/cover/
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaSee.java
https://mangasee123.com
https://cover.nep.li/cover/
Defined in ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaSee.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/99561687?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/vorobyovgabriel
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/69040506?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/brahmkshatriya
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/33726155?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/jeelpatel231
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/46196380?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Blatzar
https://avatars.githubusercontent.com/u/1800580?s=120&v=4
https://github.com/Bilibox
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/DevelopersDialogFragment.java
https://anilist.co/settings/lists
Defined in ani/saikou/settings/SettingsDialogFragment.java
https://animekisa.in/
https://vidstream.pro/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/NineAnime.java
https://animekisa.in/
https://vidstream.pro/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/NineAnime.java
https://hentaiff.com
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/HentaiFF.java
https://cdn.twist.moe
https://twist.moe/
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime
https://api.twi
https://s4.anilist.co/file/anilistcdn/media/anime/cover/medium/default.jpg
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
https://cdn.twist.moe
https://twist.moe/
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime
https://api.twi
https://s4.anilist.co/file/anilistcdn/media/anime/cover/medium/default.jpg
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
https://cdn.twist.moe
https://twist.moe/
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime
https://api.twi
https://s4.anilist.co/file/anilistcdn/media/anime/cover/medium/default.jpg
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
https://cdn.twist.moe
https://twist.moe/
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime
https://api.twi
https://s4.anilist.co/file/anilistcdn/media/anime/cover/medium/default.jpg
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
https://cdn.twist.moe
https://twist.moe/
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime
https://api.twi
https://s4.anilist.co/file/anilistcdn/media/anime/cover/medium/default.jpg
https://api.twist.moe/api/anime/
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
https://zoro.to
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Zoro.java
http://gogoanime.fi
https://ajax.gogo-load.com/ajax/load-list-episode?ep_start=0&ep_end=
https://ajax.go
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Gogo.java
http://gogoanime.fi
https://ajax.gogo-load.com/ajax/load-list-episode?ep_start=0&ep_end=
https://ajax.go
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Gogo.java
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/saikou-app/mal-id-filler-list/main/sb.txt
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/StreamSB.java
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/justfoolingaround/animdl-provider-benchmarks/master/api/gogoanime.json
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/GogoCDN.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://zoro.to/
https://rapid-cloud.ru/ajax/embed-6/getSources?id=
https://rapid-cloud.ru
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?render=
https://www.goo
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?ar=1&hl=en&size=invisible&cb=kr60249sk&k=
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/reload?k=
Defined in ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
https://discord.gg/5TXAWTU5qr
https://github.com/saikou-app/saikou
https://telegram.me/saikou_app
Defined in Android String Resource
https://discord.gg/5TXAWTU5qr
https://github.com/saikou-app/saikou
https://telegram.me/saikou_app
Defined in Android String Resource
https://discord.gg/5TXAWTU5qr
https://github.com/saikou-app/saikou
https://telegram.me/saikou_app
Defined in Android String Resource

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.REQUEST_INSTALL_PACKAGES Allows an application to request installing packages.
Malicious applications can use this to try and trick users into installing additional malicious packages.
High android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read/modify/delete external storage contents
Allows an application to write to external storage.
High android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read external storage contents
Allows an application to read from external storage.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
com.google.android.finsky.permission.BIND_GET_INSTALL_REFERRER_SERVICE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Tracking analysis

Information computed with Exodus-core.

Google CrashLytics https://reports.exodus-privacy.eu.org/fr/trackers/27
Google Firebase Analytics https://reports.exodus-privacy.eu.org/fr/trackers/49

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
100%
Modify voice volume
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
100%
Monitor data identified by a given content URI changes(SMS, MMS, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Load class from given class name
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get Location of the device and append this info to a string
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Query The ISO country code
Confidence:
100%
Read file from assets directory
Confidence:
100%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Connect to the remote server through the given URL
Confidence:
100%
Query data from URI (SMS, CALLLOGS)
Confidence:
100%
Read file into a stream and put it into a JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Get the time of current location
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Read the input stream from given URL
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
100%
Get specific method from other Dex files
Confidence:
80%
Check if the network is connected
Confidence:
80%
Start another application from current application
Confidence:
80%
Check the active network type
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Get declared method from given method name
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       com/bumptech/glide/request/target/NotificationTarget.java
Base64 decode
       ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/GogoCDN.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/HentaiFF$getStreams$1.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/DataUrlLoader.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/HentaiFF.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
Base64 encode
       ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/GogoCDN.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/RapidCloud.java
Certificate handling
       org/jsoup/Connection.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
org/jsoup/helper/HttpConnection.java
Crypto
       ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/extractors/GogoCDN.java
okio/HashingSink.java
okio/ByteString.java
okio/HashingSource.java
okio/Buffer.java
okio/SegmentedByteString.java
Get system service
       ani/saikou/anime/ExoplayerView.java
ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/SingletonConnectivityReceiver.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/target/CustomViewTarget.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/target/ViewTarget.java
ani/saikou/media/SourceSearchDialogFragment.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/MemorySizeCalculator.java
ani/saikou/media/SearchAdapter.java
com/bumptech/glide/request/target/NotificationTarget.java
com/davemorrissey/labs/subscaleview/decoder/SkiaPooledImageRegionDecoder.java
Http connection
       org/jsoup/helper/HttpConnection.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/HttpUrlFetcher.java
Https connection
       org/jsoup/helper/HttpConnection.java
Inter process communication
       ani/saikou/user/ListActivity.java
io/noties/markwon/LinkResolverDef.java
ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater.java
ani/saikou/anime/AnimeWatchAdapter.java
ani/saikou/settings/SettingsDialogFragment.java
com/bumptech/glide/manager/SingletonConnectivityReceiver.java
ani/saikou/MainActivity$onCreate$3$3.java
ani/saikou/media/StudioActivity.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaAdaptor.java
ani/saikou/anilist/AnilistQueriesKt.java
ani/saikou/media/CharacterDetailsActivity.java
ani/saikou/anime/ExoplayerView.java
ani/saikou/MainActivity.java
ani/saikou/anilist/Anilist.java
ani/saikou/media/SearchActivity.java
ani/saikou/anilist/UrlMedia.java
ani/saikou/settings/SettingsActivity.java
ani/saikou/AnimePageAdapter.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaDetailsActivity.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaInfoFragment.java
ani/saikou/LoginFragment.java
ani/saikou/settings/UserInterfaceSettingsActivity.java
ani/saikou/user/ListActivity$onCreate$2$1.java
ani/saikou/MangaPageAdapter.java
ani/saikou/others/Kitsu.java
ani/saikou/manga/MangaReadFragment.java
ani/saikou/media/GenreAdapter.java
ani/saikou/media/CharacterAdapter.java
ani/saikou/HomeFragment$onViewCreated$load$1.java
ani/saikou/manga/MangaReaderActivity.java
ani/saikou/GenreActivity.java
ani/saikou/anime/SelectorDialogFragment.java
ani/saikou/anilist/Login.java
Java reflection
       com/bumptech/glide/Glide.java
okio/ByteString.java
com/bumptech/glide/module/ManifestParser.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
io/noties/markwon/utils/DumpNodes.java
Local file i/o operations
       ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaReaderToTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/Glide.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/InternalCacheDiskCacheFactory.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/ExternalPreferredCacheDiskCacheFactory.java
ani/saikou/anime/VideoCache.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/ExternalCacheDiskCacheFactory.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/DiskLruCacheFactory.java
Message digest
       com/bumptech/glide/load/Key.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/ResourceCacheKey.java
okio/Buffer.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/MultiTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/signature/ObjectKey.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/VideoDecoder.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/FitCenter.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/CropCircleWithBorderTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/KuwaharaFilterTransformation.java
okio/ByteString.java
okio/HashingSource.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/UnitTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/model/GlideUrl.java
com/bumptech/glide/signature/EmptySignature.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/VignetteFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/CropCircleTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/GrayscaleTransformation.java
okio/HashingSink.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/CenterInside.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/BitmapTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/CircleCrop.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/gif/GifDrawableTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/signature/MediaStoreSignature.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/DrawableTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/RoundedCornersTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/GranularRoundedCorners.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/BrightnessFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/GPUFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/MaskTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/RoundedCorners.java
com/bumptech/glide/signature/AndroidResourceSignature.java
ani/saikou/manga/source/parsers/MangaReaderToTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/SwirlFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/ToonFilterTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/BitmapDrawableTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/CenterCrop.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/PixelationFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/InvertFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/ColorFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/SketchFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/CropTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/prefill/BitmapPreFillRunner.java
okio/SegmentedByteString.java
ani/saikou/anime/source/parsers/Twist.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/Options.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/BlurTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/resource/bitmap/Rotate.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/DataCacheKey.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/ContrastFilterTransformation.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/gpu/SepiaFilterTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/EngineKey.java
jp/wasabeef/glide/transformations/CropSquareTransformation.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/engine/cache/SafeKeyGenerator.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/Option.java
Query database of sms, contacts etc
       com/bumptech/glide/load/data/mediastore/ThumbFetcher.java
com/bumptech/glide/load/data/mediastore/ThumbnailStreamOpener.java
Set or read clipboard data
       ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
Starting activity
       io/noties/markwon/LinkResolverDef.java
ani/saikou/others/AppUpdater.java
ani/saikou/settings/UserInterfaceSettingsActivity.java
ani/saikou/anime/AnimeWatchAdapter.java
ani/saikou/settings/SettingsDialogFragment.java
ani/saikou/MainActivity$onCreate$3$3.java
ani/saikou/MangaPageAdapter.java
ani/saikou/FunctionsKt.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaAdaptor.java
ani/saikou/manga/MangaReadFragment.java
ani/saikou/media/GenreAdapter.java
ani/saikou/anime/ExoplayerView.java
ani/saikou/media/CharacterAdapter.java
ani/saikou/MainActivity.java
ani/saikou/HomeFragment$onViewCreated$load$1.java
ani/saikou/settings/SettingsActivity.java
ani/saikou/anime/SelectorDialogFragment.java
ani/saikou/AnimePageAdapter.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaDetailsActivity.java
ani/saikou/media/MediaInfoFragment.java
Tcp socket
       okio/SocketAsyncTimeout.java
okio/Okio__JvmOkioKt.java
okio/DeprecatedOkio.java
org/jsoup/internal/ConstrainableInputStream.java
okio/Okio.java
Url connection to file/http/https/ftp/jar
       org/jsoup/helper/HttpConnection.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably loads JS-capable web views

The application probably gets different information regarding the telephony capabilities

The application probably gets the advertising ID for tracking purposes