Malicious
13
/63

Threat

net.tentensix.tek.views202102172

신한은행

Analyzed on 2021-11-30T05:06:15.724074

30

permissions

3

activities

11

services

2

receivers

11

domains

File sums

MD5 b7850fd6fecc91f40833619e7e37e88c
SHA1 c7e0b7bf210aa2a3925115986ffeed5f1219d353
SHA256 7a651a2d06b9f4f75d20c755d6562d0345f5d17a23129fd01c997098b4441a9f
Size 7.89MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpv94g0lqk!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MODEL check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.BRAND check
  • Build.DEVICE check
  • Build.PRODUCT check
  • Build.HARDWARE check
  • Build.BOARD check
  • possible Build.SERIAL check
  • Build.TAGS check
  • SIM operator check
  • network operator name check
anti_debug
  • Debug.isDebuggerConnected() check
compiler
  • unknown (please file detection issue!)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 196608:hQ/07HsyRO66fNlFOPRNPkH8pcDAApkoIOaVmRN:m/07HsyRO661jgNPUUAtNaVmP
Manifest 384:FZOrKsHjYwscKvf/S4KbGGgRDI29UQtlc69OIY1Z/i387ECTynVO8bGAMitOoBTa:…
classes.dex 49152:1sI28z56musa0obcxwo4IkL3m+cEZK62yQGgmjAV338r1vstT:WIwsawi3y1EZK…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 6144:IMCIYtY2Mu+3Bfi6kxPfC90BDP8sZmWR3yFNb2a:IMCIiYh3BassDvwua
classes.dex 6144:IMCIYtY2Mu+3Bfi6kxPfC90BDP8sZmWR3yFNb2a:IMCIiYh3BassDvwua

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package net.tentensix.tek.views202102172
App name 신한은행
Version name 1.0
Version code 1
SDK 19 - 21
UAID 1091e3679e822d4013bbd261e521cbef181f0c3f
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0x504b4453: Dependency metadata
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 8ddb342f2da5408402d7568af21e29f9
SHA1 27196e386b875e76adf700e7ea84e4c6eee33dfa
SHA256 c8a2e9bccf597c2fb6dc66bee293fc13f2fc47ec77bc6b2b0d52c11f51192ab8
Issuer Email Address: android@android.com, Common Name: Android, Organizational Unit: Android, Organization: Android, Locality: Mountain View, State/Province: California, Country: US
Not before 2008-04-15T22:40:50+00:00
Not after 2035-09-01T22:40:50+00:00

File Analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Findings Files
Certificate/Key files hardcoded inside the app. okhttp3/internal/publicsuffix/NOTICE

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Medium Application Data can be Backed up[android:allowBackup=true]
This flag allows anyone to backup your application data via adb. It allows users who have enabled USB debugging to copy application data off of the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (net.tentensix.tek.bro.CallListen) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Launch Mode of Activity (com.defmon.life.views.OneDPActivity) is not standard.
An Activity should not be having the launch mode attribute set to "singleTask/singleInstance" as it becomes root Activity and it is possible for other applications to read the contents of the calling Intent. So it is required to use the "standard" launch mode attribute when sensitive information is included in an Intent.
High Launch Mode of Activity (net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.DialerActivity) is not standard.
An Activity should not be having the launch mode attribute set to "singleTask/singleInstance" as it becomes root Activity and it is possible for other applications to read the contents of the calling Intent. So it is required to use the "standard" launch mode attribute when sensitive information is included in an Intent.
High Activity (net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.DialerActivity) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Activity is explicitly exported.
High Service (net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.CallServ) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_INCALL_SERVICE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
Medium High Intent Priority (2147483647)[android:priority]
By setting an intent priority higher than another intent, the app effectively overrides other requests.

Browsable activities

Information computed with MobSF.

net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.DialerActivity

Schemes: tel://

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

net.tentensix.tek.views.MainActivitys

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

net.tentensix.tek.views.MainActivitys
com.defmon.life.views.OneDPActivity
net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.DialerActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

net.tentensix.tek.bro.CallListen
com.defmon.life.rev.NotificationClickRev

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

net.tentensix.tek.serv.MainServices
net.tentensix.tek.serv.StandOutService
net.tentensix.tek.serv.StandInService
com.defmon.life.serv.LocalSev
com.defmon.life.serv.HideForegroundServ
com.defmon.life.serv.JobHandlServ
com.defmon.life.serv.RemoteSer
net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.CallServ
net.tentensix.tek.found.phone.notify.NotiServ
net.tentensix.tek.lie.LSServ
net.tentensix.tek.lie.SoundServ

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Certificate valid not before April 15, 2008, 10:40 p.m.
First submission on VT Feb. 23, 2021, 2:01 a.m.
Last submission on VT Feb. 23, 2021, 2:01 a.m.
Upload on Pithus Nov. 30, 2021, 5:06 a.m.
Certificate valid not after Sept. 1, 2035, 10:40 p.m.

VirusTotal

Score 13/63
Report https://www.virustotal.com/gui/file/7a651a2d06b9f4f75d20c755d6562d0345f5d17a23129fd01c997098b4441a9f/detection

Most Popular AV Detections

Provided by VirusTotal

Threat name: wroba Identified 2 times
Threat name: spyagent Identified 2 times
Threat name: fgzv Identified 2 times

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application invoke platform-provided DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['location', 'network connectivity', 'microphone', 'camera'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to ['call lists', 'address book'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm AES-CBC (as defined in NIST SP 800-38A) mode or AES-GCM (as defined in NIST SP 800-38D) and cryptographic key sizes 256-bit/128-bit.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(2) and uses the cryptographic algorithm RC2/RC4/MD4/MD5.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_COP.1.1(4) The application perform keyed-hash message authentication with cryptographic algorithm ['HMAC-SHA-256'] .
Cryptographic Operation - Keyed-Hash Message Authentication
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication
FPT_TUD_EXT.2.1 The application shall be distributed using the format of the platform-supported package manager.
Integrity for Installation and Update

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 com/robert/encoder/g/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/analytics/dplus/UMADplus.java
a/c/a/a/a.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/j.java
a/c/a/a/g/g.java
net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/d.java
com/peater/alziplibrary/view/OpenGlViewBase.java
com/umeng/analytics/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/view/Keyboard.java
com/umeng/analytics/game/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/NetStateChangeReceiver.java
a/e/b/b/b/b.java
a/e/b/c/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/notify/NotiServ.java
com/umeng/analytics/game/UMGameAgent.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/E.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/b.java
b/a/g/b.java
a/e/b/b/b/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/p.java
com/robert/encoder/e/a/d.java
d/b/a/b/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/MLog.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/UMLog.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/c.java
a/e/b/d/d.java
com/peater/alziplibrary/view/OpenGlView.java
d/a/a/c.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/logger/DefaultLogger.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/W.java
d/a/a/f.java
com/umeng/analytics/MobclickAgent.java
a/e/b/a/c.java
a/c/a/a/f/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/j.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/p.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/ImprintHandler.java
a/e/b/c/f.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/k.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
g/a/g/h.java
a/e/b/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/UMConfigure.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/I.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/l.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/n.java
com/robert/encoder/d/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/robert/encoder/e/c/a.java
a/e/b/c/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/StatTracer.java
com/robert/encoder/e/a/a.java
com/robert/encoder/e/b/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/LSServ.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/noise/ABTest.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/f.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/SoundServ.java
a/e/b/a/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/HelperUtils.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/l.java
com/peater/alziplibrary/view/LightOpenGlView.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
a/c/a/a/f/b.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/b.java
b/a/g/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/D.java
a/c/a/a/e/i.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/UMRTLog.java
com/robert/encoder/f/b/a.java
High
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 b/a/j/n.java
c/o/t.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/j.java
e/z.java
a/e/b/b/a/c.java
a/c/a/a/g/g.java
f/p.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
e/k0/k/d.java
a/e/b/a/a.java
e/k0/k/a.java
a/c/a/a/f/b.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App can read/write to External Storage. Any App can read data written to External Storage.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/i.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/r.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App uses SSL certificate pinning to detect or prevent MITM attacks in secure communication channel.
MASVS: MSTG-NETWORK-4
Files:
 e/k0/h/f.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
e/k0/h/e.java
High
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive informations like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/IpcConst.java
b/a/n/h/k.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/UMConfigure.java
Medium
CVSS:4.3
IP Address disclosure
MASVS: MSTG-CODE-2
CWE-200 Information Exposure
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
a/e/b/c/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/apps/BaseApplication.java
High
CVSS:7.4
MD5 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/f.java
a/c/a/a/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/HelperUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
a/e/b/d/a.java
High
CVSS:5.9
SHA-1 is a weak hash known to have hash collisions.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-4
CWE-327 Use of a Broken or Risky Cryptographic Algorithm
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App may have root detection capabilities.
MASVS: MSTG-RESILIENCE-1
Files:
 com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/h.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
Medium
CVSS:8.8
Insecure WebView Implementation. Execution of user controlled code in WebView is a critical Security Hole.
MASVS: MSTG-PLATFORM-7
CWE-749 Exposed Dangerous Method or Function
M1: Improper Platform Usage
Files:
 net/tentensix/tek/views/MainActivitys.java
High
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 com/umeng/analytics/pro/f.java
d/b/a/b/a.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/d.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/g.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App creates temp file. Sensitive information should never be written into a temp file.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 net/tentensix/tek/tools/l.java
Pygal Switzerland: 100 China: 400 Germany: 500 United States: 100

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

DE alogsus.umeng.com 8.211.36.31
CN developer.umeng.com 59.82.31.95
US docs.sentry.io 76.76.21.21
CN plbslog.umeng.com 59.82.43.171
DE ulogs.umeng.com 8.211.35.113
DE ouplog.umeng.com 47.91.67.96
DE ulogs.umengcloud.com 8.211.36.31
CN cmnsguider.yunos.com 203.119.169.176
CN lark.alipay.com 103.52.199.80
CH www.slf4j.org 83.166.144.67
DE alogus.umeng.com 8.211.35.113

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in g/a/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#no_static_mdc_binder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#null_MDCA
Defined in g/a/d.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#no_static_mdc_binder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#null_MDCA
Defined in g/a/d.java
https://ulogs.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogsus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://ulogs.umengcloud.com/unify_logs
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/UMServerURL.java
https://ulogs.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogsus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://ulogs.umengcloud.com/unify_logs
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/UMServerURL.java
https://ulogs.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogsus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://ulogs.umengcloud.com/unify_logs
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/UMServerURL.java
https://ulogs.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://alogsus.umeng.com/unify_logs
https://ulogs.umengcloud.com/unify_logs
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/UMServerURL.java
https://lark.alipay.com/yj131525/byt0wl/ufnf3i#A10200
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
https://cmnsguider.yunos.com:443/genDeviceToken
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
https://plbslog.umeng.com
https://ouplog.umeng.com
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/a.java
https://plbslog.umeng.com
https://ouplog.umeng.com
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/a.java
https://developer.umeng.com/docs/66632/detail/
Defined in com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/UMLogUtils.java
https://developer.umeng.com/docs/66632/detail/70018?um_channel=sdk
Defined in com/umeng/analytics/b.java
http://developer.umeng.com/docs/66650/cate/66650
Defined in com/umeng/analytics/pro/h.java
https://docs.sentry.io/clients/java/config/#in-application-stack-frames
Defined in b/a/a.java
https://docs.sentry.io/clients/java/modules/android/
Defined in b/a/g/b.java
https://docs.sentry.io/clients/java/config/
Defined in b/a/n/d.java
https://docs.sentry.io/clients/java/
Defined in b/a/l/a.java
https://docs.sentry.io/learn/quotas/
Defined in b/a/j/h.java

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.CALL_PHONE directly call phone numbers
Allows the application to call phone numbers without your intervention. Malicious applications may cause unexpected calls on your phone bill. Note that this does not allow the application to call emergency numbers.
High android.permission.READ_PHONE_STATE read phone state and identity
Allows the application to access the phone features of the device. An application with this permission can determine the phone number and serial number of this phone, whether a call is active, the number that call is connected to and so on.
High android.permission.SYSTEM_ALERT_WINDOW display system-level alerts
Allows an application to show system-alert windows. Malicious applications can take over the entire screen of the phone.
High android.permission.READ_PHONE_NUMBERS Allows read access to the device's phone number(s). This is a subset of the capabilities granted by
High android.permission.READ_CALL_LOG Allows an application to read the user's call log.
High android.permission.READ_CONTACTS read contact data
Allows an application to read all of the contact (address) data stored on your phone. Malicious applications can use this to send your data to other people.
High android.permission.WRITE_CONTACTS write contact data
Allows an application to modify the contact (address) data stored on your phone. Malicious applications can use this to erase or modify your contact data.
High android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO record audio
Allows application to access the audio record path.
High android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION fine (GPS) location
Access fine location sources, such as the Global Positioning System on the phone, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine where you are and may consume additional battery power.
High android.permission.PROCESS_OUTGOING_CALLS intercept outgoing calls
Allows application to process outgoing calls and change the number to be dialled. Malicious applications may monitor, redirect or prevent outgoing calls.
High android.permission.WRITE_CALL_LOG Allows an application to write (but not read) the user's call log data.
High android.permission.ANSWER_PHONE_CALLS Allows the app to answer an incoming phone call.
High android.permission.READ_SMS read SMS or MMS
Allows application to read SMS messages stored on your phone or SIM card. Malicious applications may read your confidential messages.
High android.permission.CAMERA take pictures and videos
Allows application to take pictures and videos with the camera. This allows the application to collect images that the camera is seeing at any time.
High android.permission.GET_TASKS retrieve running applications
Allows application to retrieve information about currently and recently running tasks. May allow malicious applications to discover private information about other applications.
High android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read external storage contents
Allows an application to read from external storage.
High android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read/modify/delete external storage contents
Allows an application to write to external storage.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
Low android.permission.DISABLE_KEYGUARD Allows applications to disable the keyguard if it is not secure.
Low android.permission.MODIFY_AUDIO_SETTINGS change your audio settings
Allows application to modify global audio settings, such as volume and routing.
Low android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE change Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to connect to and disconnect from Wi-Fi access points and to make changes to configured Wi-Fi networks.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.
Low android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Allows a regular application to use Service.startForeground
Low android.permission.REORDER_TASKS reorder applications running
Allows an application to move tasks to the foreground and background. Malicious applications can force themselves to the front without your control.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE view Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to view the information about the status of Wi-Fi.
Low android.permission.REQUEST_IGNORE_BATTERY_OPTIMIZATIONS Permission an application must hold in order to use Settings.ACTION_REQUEST_IGNORE_BATTERY_OPTIMIZATIONS.
Low android.permission.FLASHLIGHT control flashlight
Allows the application to control the flashlight.
android.permission.RECEIVE_USER_PRESENT Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Tracking analysis

Information computed with Exodus-core.

Umeng Analytics https://reports.exodus-privacy.eu.org/fr/trackers/119

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Get the current WiFi id
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the current GSM and put it into JSON
Confidence:
100%
Get the network operator name and IMSI
Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Run shell script programmably
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Query the list of the installed packages
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of file and put it to JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Write the IMSI number into a file
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get the network operator name
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
100%
Monitor data identified by a given content URI changes(SMS, MMS, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Write the IMEI number into a file
Confidence:
100%
Use absolute path of directory for the output media file path
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Open a file from given absolute path of the file
Confidence:
100%
Put data in cursor to JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG) and put it into JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Open the camera and take picture
Confidence:
100%
Send notification
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Monitor incoming call status
Confidence:
100%
Get the current WiFi id and put it into JSON.
Confidence:
100%
Get Location of the device and append this info to a string
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Query the IMSI number
Confidence:
100%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
100%
Get the current WIFI information
Confidence:
100%
Query the ICCID number
Confidence:
100%
Deletes media specified by a content URI(SMS, CALL_LOG, File, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Query the IMEI number
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the current GSM and put it into JSON
Confidence:
100%
Connect to the remote server through the given URL
Confidence:
100%
Query WiFi information and WiFi Mac Address
Confidence:
100%
Query data from URI (SMS, CALLLOGS)
Confidence:
100%
Get the current WiFi IP address
Confidence:
100%
Query the phone number
Confidence:
100%
Check if successfully sending out SMS
Confidence:
100%
Get the time of current location
Confidence:
100%
Get the current WiFi MAC address and put it into JSON
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Get filename and put it to JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Get the current WiFi MAC address
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
80%
Query the current data network type
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Put the compressed bitmap data into JSON object
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Get declared method from given method name
Confidence:
80%
Scheduling recording task
Confidence:
80%
Get the current WiFi information and put it into JSON
Confidence:
80%
Put buffer stream (data) to JSON object
Confidence:
80%
Get the IMSI and network operator name
Confidence:
80%
Read file into a stream and put it into a JSON object
Confidence:
80%
Executes the specified string Linux command
Confidence:
80%
Set the phone speaker on
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory
Confidence:
80%
Initialize bitmap object and compress data (e.g. JPEG) into bitmap object

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/notify/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
Base64 decode
       net/tentensix/tek/lie/SoundServ.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/d.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/NetStateChangeReceiver.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/LSServ.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/g.java
Base64 encode
       com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/b.java
a/c/a/a/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/UMSLEnvelopeBuild.java
a/e/b/c/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/UMConfigureImpl.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/b.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/g.java
Certificate handling
       e/a.java
e/k0/h/f.java
e/z.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
e/k0/d/k.java
e/k0/d/f.java
d/a/a/g.java
e/k0/h/b.java
e/k0/h/g/f.java
a/e/b/d/e.java
Crypto
       com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/f.java
a/c/a/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
Execute os command
       net/tentensix/tek/tools/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/l.java
Gps location
       com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/j.java
Get cell location
       com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/k.java
Get installed applications
       com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
Get network interface information
       com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
Get phone number
       net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
Get sim provider details
       com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/b.java
Get sim serial number
       net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/k.java
Get subscriber id
       com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
Get system service
       com/robert/encoder/e/c/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/q.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
com/defmon/life/serv/RemoteSer.java
a/a/a/b/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/d.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/o.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/robert/encoder/e/c/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/LSServ.java
com/defmon/life/serv/JobHandlServ.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/k.java
a/a/a/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/StandInService.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/SoundServ.java
a/a/a/c/a.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/utils/AppUtils.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/StandOutService.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/c.java
com/defmon/life/serv/LocalSev.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
com/defmon/life/views/OneDPActivity.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/j.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/notify/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/j.java
Get wifi details
       com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
Http connection
       com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
b/a/j/h.java
Https connection
       com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
b/a/j/h.java
Inter process communication
       com/defmon/life/rev/NotificationClickRev.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/q.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/PhoneStateReceiver.java
net/tentensix/tek/apps/BaseApplication.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/encode/ValueEncoder.java
com/defmon/life/serv/RemoteSer.java
a/a/a/b/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/MainServices.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/CallServ.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/NetStateChangeReceiver.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/receiver/LebIpcReceiver.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/LSServ.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/notify/NotiServ.java
com/defmon/life/serv/JobHandlServ.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/core/LiveEventBusCore.java
a/a/a/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/StandInService.java
net/tentensix/tek/lie/SoundServ.java
com/defmon/life/serv/GuardAidl.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/encode/IEncoder.java
net/tentensix/tek/views/MainActivitys.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/decode/IDecoder.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/StandOutService.java
com/defmon/life/serv/HideForegroundServ.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/c.java
com/defmon/life/serv/LocalSev.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/d.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/notify/a.java
com/defmon/life/rev/OnepxReceiver.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/c.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/decode/ValueDecoder.java
Java reflection
       com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/l.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
a/d/a/w/m.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/j.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/r.java
e/k0/h/g/b.java
b/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
a/d/a/d.java
com/umeng/analytics/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
e/k0/h/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/b.java
e/k0/h/g/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/p.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/m.java
e/k0/h/d.java
a/d/a/w/n/i.java
e/k0/h/a.java
c/q/b.java
a/d/a/c.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/p.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/ipc/decode/ValueDecoder.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/o.java
b/a/d.java
a/d/a/w/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
a/d/a/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/UMConfigure.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
e/k0/h/b.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/core/LiveEventBusCore.java
c/s/d/p.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/UMSLEnvelopeBuild.java
b/a/o/a.java
a/d/a/w/o/c.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/utils/AppUtils.java
g/a/g/f.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/framework/b.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/c.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/k.java
b/a/i/g/e.java
e/k0/h/c.java
c/q/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/debug/UMRTLog.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/n.java
e/k0/h/g/f.java
Local file i/o operations
       com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/d.java
com/umeng/analytics/game/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/j.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/l.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/r.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/f.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/c.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/l.java
net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/MainServices.java
com/umeng/analytics/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/NetStateChangeReceiver.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/PreferenceWrapper.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/u.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/idtracking/s.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/k.java
b/a/g/b.java
net/tentensix/tek/views/MainActivitys.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
b/a/g/d/a/a.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/j.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/i.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/proguard/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/internal/utils/f.java
com/umeng/analytics/pro/p.java
Message digest
       f/v.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/f.java
a/c/a/a/d.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/utils/UMUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/HelperUtils.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DeviceConfig.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/DataHelper.java
a/e/b/d/a.java
f/h.java
Query database of sms, contacts etc
       net/tentensix/tek/tools/g.java
Send sms
       net/tentensix/tek/tools/k.java
Sending broadcast
       com/defmon/life/rev/OnepxReceiver.java
com/jeremyliao/liveeventbus/core/LiveEventBusCore.java
com/defmon/life/serv/RemoteSer.java
com/defmon/life/serv/LocalSev.java
Starting activity
       net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
net/tentensix/tek/serv/MainServices.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/q.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/CallServ.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/found/phone/DialerActivity.java
Starting service
       net/tentensix/tek/bro/CallListen.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/common/a.java
net/tentensix/tek/views/MainActivitys.java
net/tentensix/tek/tools/e.java
net/tentensix/tek/apps/BaseApplication.java
com/defmon/life/serv/JobHandlServ.java
com/defmon/life/serv/RemoteSer.java
a/a/a/a.java
com/defmon/life/serv/LocalSev.java
Tcp socket
       e/k0/d/j.java
e/a.java
e/k0/e/j.java
e/k0/d/d.java
e/z.java
e/k0/d/c.java
e/k0/d/f.java
d/a/a/g.java
f/o.java
e/k0/h/a.java
e/k0/b.java
a/e/b/d/d.java
e/k0/i/a.java
a/c/a/a/f/b.java
e/k0/g/i.java
d/a/a/c.java
e/k0/h/f.java
e/k0/g/f.java
e/k0/d/k.java
a/e/b/c/e.java
a/e/b/d/e.java
f/x.java
Udp datagram packet
       a/e/b/b/b/c.java
a/e/b/a/c.java
Url connection to file/http/https/ftp/jar
       com/umeng/commonsdk/stateless/e.java
com/umeng/commonsdk/statistics/internal/c.java
Webview javascript interface
       net/tentensix/tek/views/MainActivitys.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably dynamically loads code

The application probably gets the serial number of the SIM card

The application probably gets the subscriber ID associated to the SIM card/ Should never be collected

The application probably determines the location based on cell towers

The application probably gets the phone number associated to the SIM card