0/59

Threat

de.culture4life.luca

luca

Analyzed on 2022-01-17T13:53:17.260294

9

permissions

9

activities

9

services

10

receivers

19

domains

File sums

MD5 d1870cfe98e6b95a57c0395251e7b603
SHA1 08e3367e0bd9471dd42436eb14e3ef46d7889d7a
SHA256 83137c085e2f6e570f59dffa5c315254c54a388ffdc78271cdd2e0b33d2a2053
Size 7.22MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpjlc28fj_!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.TAGS check
compiler
  • r8
/tmp/tmpjlc28fj_!classes2.dex
compiler
  • r8 without marker (suspicious)
/tmp/tmpjlc28fj_!classes3.dex
compiler
  • r8

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 196608:D5RkJB1RS7K1JVHyJTSnSAF/QkBvGm2/hIO2a5jht:gS+iVRAF/QkBvGVCOHRht
Manifest 384:CmZof4RxcKE6X1SbqUQt+KhT7+zj9R95etyOtctrX6a4FO4z+TtrTFu0HQqxRsw+:…
classes.dex 98304:ov/+WJT2bZVsEasF8MYYYVylIe3ysVrCD:C/+E2bZfasSECD
classes2.dex 49152:ZDuk8M6WwwcbywWSRu/EQyOX3QKsHf/Ykd/t:5aRt
classes3.dex 6144:Uw9I5jM7hp4bD5Urx9Jp8UZlUJc1Cb8HlOSBAJgTteC3ERW74F6PE8puTgQdynOB…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 12288:s9/KDh6EPIzopoqez28ZyphGD21ZJZZODKZZZZZhrRcMSIlkwoL:sRKDCqeKxgD…
classes.dex 12288:s9/KDh6EPIzopoqez28ZyphGD21ZJZZODKZZZZZhrx:sRKDCqeKxgDG
classes2.dex 3072:25Yf67K+4qFjKKKKKbKKKKKb0c10B9iKIRTDNLnY+KKBGAYhlobvsSwE:d67K+Oc…
classes3.dex 768:i37ql1U7ebuEbpJ/b2x9wn1YwaG+XhBa19BBbZx:irql1kouEHL7nHBBbZx

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package de.culture4life.luca
App name luca
Version name 2.3.0
Version code 90
SDK 21 - 30
UAID c579126831f81a02333d9c0bea510112ba87335c
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2 Signature V3
Frosting Frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0xf05368c0: Unknown
  • 0x6dff800d: Source stamp V2 X509 cert
  • 0x2146444e: Google metadata
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 a7d7fade733fcbda5770f72c3eaf9a05
SHA1 48f3f67122de02b315aae43011a4e91ab135a618
SHA256 a8c7469161790a1717f60cf175e32b3d1d9972d8c79406f5e1e1fb579160ad74
Issuer Common Name: Android, Organizational Unit: Android, Organization: Google Inc., Locality: Mountain View, State/Province: California, Country: US
Not before 2020-09-16T16:17:38+00:00
Not after 2050-09-16T16:17:38+00:00

File Analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Findings Files
Certificate/Key files hardcoded inside the app. assets/le_root.crt
assets/production_intermediate_ca.pem
assets/production_root_ca.pem
assets/staging_intermediate_ca.pem
assets/staging_root_ca.pem
okhttp3/internal/publicsuffix/NOTICE
stamp-cert-sha256

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Broadcast Receiver (de.culture4life.luca.location.GeofenceBroadcastReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Service (androidx.work.impl.background.systemjob.SystemJobService) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_JOB_SERVICE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Broadcast Receiver (androidx.work.impl.diagnostics.DiagnosticsReceiver) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.DUMP [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (com.google.android.play.core.assetpacks.AssetPackExtractionService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.

Browsable activities

Information computed with MobSF.

de.culture4life.luca.ui.splash.SplashActivity

Hosts: app.luca-app.de

Schemes: https:// http:// luca://

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

de.culture4life.luca.ui.splash.SplashActivity

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

de.culture4life.luca.ui.splash.SplashActivity
de.culture4life.luca.ui.onboarding.OnboardingActivity
de.culture4life.luca.ui.terms.UpdatedTermsActivity
de.culture4life.luca.ui.registration.RegistrationActivity
de.culture4life.luca.ui.MainActivity
de.culture4life.luca.ui.whatisnew.WhatIsNewActivity
com.google.android.gms.common.api.GoogleApiActivity
com.google.android.play.core.missingsplits.PlayCoreMissingSplitsActivity
com.google.android.play.core.common.PlayCoreDialogWrapperActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

de.culture4life.luca.location.GeofenceBroadcastReceiver
androidx.work.impl.utils.ForceStopRunnable$BroadcastReceiver
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$BatteryChargingProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$BatteryNotLowProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$StorageNotLowProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxy$NetworkStateProxy
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.RescheduleReceiver
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.ConstraintProxyUpdateReceiver
androidx.work.impl.diagnostics.DiagnosticsReceiver
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.AlarmManagerSchedulerBroadcastReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

de.culture4life.luca.service.LucaService
com.google.mlkit.common.internal.MlKitComponentDiscoveryService
androidx.work.impl.background.systemalarm.SystemAlarmService
androidx.work.impl.background.systemjob.SystemJobService
androidx.work.impl.foreground.SystemForegroundService
androidx.room.MultiInstanceInvalidationService
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.backends.TransportBackendDiscovery
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.JobInfoSchedulerService
com.google.android.play.core.assetpacks.AssetPackExtractionService

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 1981, 1:01 a.m.
Certificate valid not before Sept. 16, 2020, 4:17 p.m.
First submission on VT Dec. 5, 2021, 6:18 a.m.
Last submission on VT Jan. 5, 2022, 9:50 a.m.
Upload on Pithus Jan. 17, 2022, 1:53 p.m.
Certificate valid not after Sept. 16, 2050, 4:17 p.m.

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application implement DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application implement asymmetric key generation.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['location', 'network connectivity', 'camera'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_CKM.1.1(1) The application generate asymmetric cryptographic keys not in accordance with FCS_CKM.1.1(1) using key generation algorithm RSA schemes and cryptographic key sizes of 1024-bit or lower.
Cryptographic Asymmetric Key Generation
FCS_CKM.1.1(3)
FCS_CKM.1.2(3)
A password/passphrase shall perform [Password-based Key Derivation Functions] in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm..
Password Conditioning
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(1), AES-ECB mode is being used.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm SHA-1/SHA-256/SHA-384/SHA-512 and message digest sizes 160/256/384/512 bits.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_COP.1.1(3) The application perform cryptographic signature services (generation and verification) in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm RSA schemes using cryptographic key sizes of 2048-bit or greater.
Cryptographic Operation - Signing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.1.1 The application invoked platform-provided functionality to validate certificates in accordance with the following rules: ['The application validate a certificate path by ensuring the presence of the basicConstraints extension and that the CA flag is set to TRUE for all CA certificates', 'The application validate the revocation status of the certificate using the Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) as specified in RFC 2560 or a Certificate Revocation List (CRL) as specified in RFC 5759 or an OCSP TLS Status Request Extension (i.e., OCSP stapling) as specified in RFC 6066'].
X.509 Certificate Validation
FIA_X509_EXT.1.2 The application treat a certificate as a CA certificate only if the basicConstraints extension is present and the CA flag is set to TRUE.
X.509 Certificate Validation
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication
FIA_X509_EXT.2.2 When the application cannot establish a connection to determine the validity of a certificate, the application allow the administrator to choose whether to accept the certificate in these cases or accept the certificate ,or not accept the certificate.
X.509 Certificate Authentication
FCS_CKM.1.1(2) The application shall generate symmetric cryptographic keys using a Random Bit Generator as specified in FCS_RBG_EXT.1 and specified cryptographic key sizes 128 bit or 256 bit.
Cryptographic Symmetric Key Generation

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 k/c/a/c/z/g.java
j/j/k/e.java
j/j/j/a0.java
j/j/b/f.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/n0.java
j/h/b/a/a.java
j/r/b.java
j/j/b/r.java
j/b/i/f1.java
r/q0/c.java
j/b/i/t.java
j/d/a/e/a1.java
j/s/a.java
j/r/a.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/f.java
j/j/b/g.java
j/a0/a/a/g.java
j/n/b/w.java
j/n/b/b0.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/x.java
j/j/d/g.java
j/h/b/b/n.java
j/b/i/j.java
j/h/b/b/k.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/l0.java
k/c/g/b/a/e/f.java
com/ncorti/slidetoact/SlideToActView.java
j/h/b/a/c.java
j/j/b/e.java
k/c/g/b/a/e/n.java
j/x/a/f/c.java
j/j/j/p.java
j/n/b/e0.java
j/j/d/e.java
j/b/c/v.java
j/n/b/a.java
k/f/a/g.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/z.java
j/b/i/s0.java
k/c/a/b/c/h.java
j/b/i/x.java
r/q0/l/h.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/z.java
j/j/f/c.java
j/a0/a/a/c.java
j/r/d.java
j/b/a.java
k/c/a/b/e/c.java
j/n/b/f0.java
j/j/d/l/d.java
k/c/d/a/k.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/m.java
j/n/b/y.java
j/j/d/d.java
k/c/a/a/i/q/k.java
j/b/i/y0.java
j/b/d/a/a.java
j/u/f.java
j/u/i.java
j/h/b/b/f.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/s.java
k/c/g/a/d/c.java
j/b/i/m0.java
j/z/y.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/l0.java
j/h/b/a/b.java
r/q0/l/i/d.java
j/h/c/c.java
k/c/a/c/c/g.java
j/j/f/i.java
j/h/b/b/u.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/t0.java
j/h/b/b/i.java
k/c/a/b/c/e.java
j/h/b/b/l.java
j/n/b/t0.java
j/j/b/i.java
k/c/a/a/h/d.java
j/x/a/c.java
j/h/b/b/g.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/r.java
j/h/a/d.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/e.java
j/b/i/j1.java
k/c/a/c/w/b.java
j/h/c/d.java
j/d/b/n1.java
t/e/e/f.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/q.java
k/c/a/c/x/a.java
n/a/a/c.java
j/b/i/g0.java
j/n/b/u0.java
k/c/a/b/c/d.java
j/l/b/f.java
k/c/g/b/a/e/l.java
j/n/b/c.java
j/b/h/i/d.java
j/b/h/i/g.java
j/j/j/v.java
k/c/a/b/c/o.java
j/s/v/f.java
j/h/b/b/e.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b0.java
j/j/j/c0/c.java
j/j/c/b/h.java
k/c/a/c/s/c.java
j/h/b/b/j.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/p0.java
j/b/h/f.java
j/j/j/b.java
j/f0/e.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/e.java
j/j/d/c.java
j/h/b/b/p.java
j/s/u/a.java
j/h/c/a.java
j/d0/a/b.java
j/u/e.java
j/f0/l.java
j/n/b/l.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/a0.java
k/c/d/a/d.java
j/b/i/o0.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/i.java
j/b/i/k.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b1.java
j/h/c/b.java
j/j/j/a.java
j/j/j/g.java
j/k/a/b.java
j/h/b/b/d.java
j/h/c/k.java
j/b/i/g1.java
j/b/i/w0.java
t/b/h/d/a/c.java
k/c/a/b/c/v.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/a1.java
j/b/i/c0.java
j/b/c/l.java
j/j/d/f.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App creates temp file. Sensitive information should never be written into a temp file.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 j/u/i.java
j/r/d.java
Medium
CVSS:4.3
IP Address disclosure
MASVS: MSTG-CODE-2
CWE-200 Information Exposure
Files:
 t/b/a/s2/a.java
t/b/a/q2/a.java
t/b/a/m2/b.java
t/b/a/d3/f/c.java
io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
t/b/a/a3/d.java
t/b/a/w2/a.java
t/b/a/e3/w0.java
t/b/h/a/e.java
t/b/a/v2/a.java
t/b/a/e2/b.java
t/b/a/e3/u0.java
t/b/a/i2/a.java
t/b/a/u2/b.java
t/b/a/e3/t0.java
t/b/a/f3/m.java
t/b/a/j2/a.java
t/b/a/b3/b.java
t/b/a/k2/a.java
t/b/a/g2/a.java
t/b/a/c3/e.java
t/b/a/e3/s.java
t/b/a/f2/a.java
t/b/a/n2/a.java
t/b/a/t2/c.java
t/b/a/d3/f/b.java
t/b/a/y2/n.java
t/b/a/z2/a.java
dgca/verifier/app/decoder/services/X509.java
t/b/a/p2/a.java
t/b/a/x2/b.java
t/b/a/o2/a.java
t/b/a/e3/v0.java
High
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 p/y/a.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/i2.java
t/b/f/b/e.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/b/p/b.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/f4.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/x.java
s/r.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/g3.java
j$/util/concurrent/ThreadLocalRandom.java
p/y/d/a.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/m/k1/c.java
p/y/b.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/y3.java
p/s/b.java
k/b/a/c/r0/f.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/x2.java
k/c/a/b/f/g/e7.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/z1.java
p/s/f.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/q2.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/l1.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/e5.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/o/k.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/s.java
p/s/n.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/u0.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/h/m.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/c0.java
t/b/f/b/g.java
t/b/f/b/b0/c/k0.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/m3.java
k/c/a/b/f/d/e.java
p/s/g.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/i1.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/h/w.java
High
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive informations like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 de/culture4life/luca/notification/LucaNotificationManager.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/terms/UpdatedTermsUtil.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/registration/RegistrationActivity.java
com/networknt/schema/SchemaValidatorsConfig.java
com/networknt/schema/CollectorContext.java
com/networknt/schema/ValidatorState.java
de/culture4life/luca/dataaccess/DataAccessManager.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/whatisnew/WhatIsNewPageFragment.java
de/culture4life/luca/checkin/CheckInManager.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/registration/RegistrationViewModel.java
io/jsonwebtoken/JwsHeader.java
de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/eudcc/EudccDocumentProviderKt.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/BaseQrCodeViewModel.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/onboarding/OnboardingActivity.java
de/culture4life/luca/registration/RegistrationManager.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App uses SSL certificate pinning to detect or prevent MITM attacks in secure communication channel.
MASVS: MSTG-NETWORK-4
Files:
 r/q0/l/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/baercode/BaercodeCertificate.java
r/q0/l/d.java
r/q0/l/h.java
r/q0/l/c.java
High
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 j/u/e.java
j/x/a/f/c.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/w.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/t.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/x.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/y.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/v.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/z.java
Low
CVSS:0
This App copies data to clipboard. Sensitive data should not be copied to clipboard as other applications can access it.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-10
Files:
 l/a/a/u0/y2/s.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App can read/write to External Storage. Any App can read data written to External Storage.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 k/c/a/d/a/a/q1.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App may have root detection capabilities.
MASVS: MSTG-RESILIENCE-1
Files:
 k/c/a/d/a/c/q.java
Low
CVSS:3.9
App can write to App Directory. Sensitive Information should be encrypted.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
Files:
 de/culture4life/luca/crypto/CryptoManager.java
Pygal Switzerland: 100 Germany: 900 Luxembourg: 100 United States: 700

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

DE open-telekom-cloud.com 80.158.5.12
US semver.org 185.199.109.153
CH www.slf4j.org 83.166.144.67
US gitlab.com 172.65.251.78
DE luca-app.de 35.207.72.235
DE verify.govdigital.de 194.76.64.243
LU ec.europa.eu 147.67.34.30
DE testverify.io 143.204.98.34
DE www.luca-app.de 35.207.72.235
DE id.uvci.eu 148.251.234.244
DE app.luca-app.de 80.158.46.50
DE s3-de-central.profitbricks.com 81.173.115.248
schemas.android.com
US json-schema.org 172.67.130.91
DE verify.prod.ubirch.com 80.158.57.122
US tools.ietf.org 64.170.98.42
US plus.google.com 142.250.186.78
US github.com 140.82.121.3
US developer.android.com 142.250.185.110

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.2
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.4
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.3
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.2
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.4
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.3
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.2
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.4
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.3
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.2
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.4
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.3
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
https://github.com/jwtk/jjwt#custom-json-processor
https://github.com/jwtk/jjwt#json-jackson-custom-types
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/impl/DefaultClaims.java
https://github.com/jwtk/jjwt#custom-json-processor
https://github.com/jwtk/jjwt#json-jackson-custom-types
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/impl/DefaultClaims.java
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7518#section-3.2
Defined in io/jsonwebtoken/security/Keys.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/core/g.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/core/i.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/core/b.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/core/u.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/core/n.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/What's-different-in-2.0#error-handling
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/exceptions/e.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Error-Handling
Defined in io/reactivex/rxjava3/exceptions/c.java
https://json-schema.org/draft/2019-09/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-04/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-06/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-07/schema
Defined in com/networknt/schema/JsonMetaSchema.java
https://json-schema.org/draft/2019-09/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-04/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-06/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-07/schema
Defined in com/networknt/schema/JsonMetaSchema.java
https://json-schema.org/draft/2019-09/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-04/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-06/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-07/schema
Defined in com/networknt/schema/JsonMetaSchema.java
https://json-schema.org/draft/2019-09/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-04/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-06/schema
https://json-schema.org/draft-07/schema
Defined in com/networknt/schema/JsonMetaSchema.java
https://id.uvci.eu/DGC.combined-schema.json
https://semver.org/
https://ec.europa.eu/health/sites/health/files/ehealth/docs/vaccination-proof_interoperability-guidelines_en.pdf
Defined in dgca/verifier/app/decoder/JsonSchemaKt.java
https://id.uvci.eu/DGC.combined-schema.json
https://semver.org/
https://ec.europa.eu/health/sites/health/files/ehealth/docs/vaccination-proof_interoperability-guidelines_en.pdf
Defined in dgca/verifier/app/decoder/JsonSchemaKt.java
https://id.uvci.eu/DGC.combined-schema.json
https://semver.org/
https://ec.europa.eu/health/sites/health/files/ehealth/docs/vaccination-proof_interoperability-guidelines_en.pdf
Defined in dgca/verifier/app/decoder/JsonSchemaKt.java
https://verify.prod.ubirch.com/api/upp/verify/record
Defined in l/a/a/k0/x1/r/d.java
https://testverify.io/v1#
Defined in l/a/a/k0/x1/q/f.java
http://schemas.android.com/apk/res/android
Defined in j/j/b/g.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#StaticLoggerBinder
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#unsuccessfulInit
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#loggerNameMismatch
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#replay
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#substituteLogger
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#multiple_bindings
http://www.slf4j.org/codes.html#version_mismatch
Defined in t/e/c.java
https://developer.android.com/reference/com/google/android/play/core/assetpacks/model/AssetPackErrorCode.html#
Defined in k/c/a/d/a/a/a.java
https://plus.google.com/
Defined in k/c/a/b/c/k/d1.java
https://app.luca-app.de
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/BuildConfig.java
https://verify.govdigital.de/v/gd/#
https://verify.prod.ubirch.com/api/upp/verify/record
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/ubirch/UbirchDocumentProvider.java
https://verify.govdigital.de/v/gd/#
https://verify.prod.ubirch.com/api/upp/verify/record
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/ubirch/UbirchDocumentProvider.java
https://testverify.io/v1#
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/opentestcheck/OpenTestCheckDocumentProvider.java
https://s3-de-central.profitbricks.com/baercode/bundle.cose
https://s3-de-central.profitbricks.com/baercode/ba.crt
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/baercode/BaercodeDocumentProvider.java
https://s3-de-central.profitbricks.com/baercode/bundle.cose
https://s3-de-central.profitbricks.com/baercode/ba.crt
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/baercode/BaercodeDocumentProvider.java
https://app.luca-app.de/api/v
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/network/NetworkManager.java
https://www.luca-app.de/coronatest
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/ui/myluca/MyLucaViewModel.java
https://luca-app.de
Defined in de/culture4life/luca/ui/checkin/CheckInFragment.java
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource
https://open-telekom-cloud.com/de/sicherheit/datenschutz-compliance.
https://www.luca-app.de/app-privacy-policy/
https://www.luca
https://www.luca-app.de/changes-terms-of-use-app/
https://www.luca-app.de/faq/
https://gitlab.com/lucaapp/android
https://luca-app.de/imprint
https://www.luca-app.de/app-terms-and-conditions-2/
Defined in Android String Resource

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.CAMERA take pictures and videos
Allows application to take pictures and videos with the camera. This allows the application to collect images that the camera is seeing at any time.
High android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION fine (GPS) location
Access fine location sources, such as the Global Positioning System on the phone, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine where you are and may consume additional battery power.
High android.permission.ACCESS_BACKGROUND_LOCATION access location in background
Allows an app to access location in the background. If you're requesting this permission, you must also request either
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.VIBRATE control vibrator
Allows the application to control the vibrator.
Low android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Allows a regular application to use Service.startForeground
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Check if the network is connected
Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Check the active network type
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Load class from given class name
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Send notification
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Check the current active network type
Confidence:
100%
Create a socket connection to the proxy address
Confidence:
100%
Check the network capabilities
Confidence:
100%
Get last known location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Get location of the device
Confidence:
100%
Create a secure socket connection to the proxy address
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Hide the current app's icon
Confidence:
100%
Check if the device is in data roaming mode
Confidence:
100%
Get the time of current location
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
100%
Get specific method from other Dex files
Confidence:
80%
Create a socket connection to the given host address
Confidence:
80%
Create a secure socket connection to the given host address
Confidence:
80%
Get declared method from given method name
Confidence:
80%
Read file from assets directory
Confidence:
80%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       de/culture4life/luca/notification/LucaNotificationManager.java
k/c/a/b/c/d.java
Base64 decode
       dgca/verifier/app/decoder/UtilKt.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/p.java
k/e/a/e0/b.java
l/a/a/k0/x1/q/w.java
j/j/b/g.java
dgca/verifier/app/decoder/ExtensionsKt.java
Base64 encode
       k/c/a/a/i/i.java
dgca/verifier/app/decoder/UtilKt.java
k/c/d/c/j/f.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/s.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/i/t.java
k/c/a/c/a.java
j/j/g/e.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/h/d.java
k/e/a/e0/a.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/q.java
dgca/verifier/app/decoder/ExtensionsKt.java
Certificate handling
       r/q0/l/i/l.java
r/q0/g/i.java
r/q0/l/d.java
r/q0/h/i.java
r/a.java
r/f0.java
r/q0/l/h.java
Crypto
       l/a/a/g0/e4.java
io/jsonwebtoken/security/Keys.java
t/b/d/s/a.java
l/a/a/j0/u.java
t/b/d/r/a.java
de/culture4life/luca/dataaccess/DataAccessManager.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/crypto/MacProvider.java
k/e/a/d0/c/r/c.java
t/b/d/f.java
l/a/a/s0/y0.java
io/jsonwebtoken/SigningKeyResolverAdapter.java
l/a/a/g0/w3.java
k/e/b/b/e0.java
de/culture4life/luca/registration/RegistrationManager.java
t/b/e/e/e.java
k/e/a/d0/c/i.java
t/b/d/r/l.java
l/a/a/g0/m4.java
k/e/a/d0/c/l.java
l/a/a/u0/w2/h4.java
t/b/d/s/b.java
l/a/a/g0/y0.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/checkin/CheckInViewModel.java
k/e/a/d0/c/a.java
t/b/d/q/b.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/DefaultJwtBuilder.java
de/culture4life/luca/crypto/CryptoManager.java
k/e/a/d0/e/a.java
de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/baercode/CoseMessage.java
t/b/d/g.java
t/b/d/d.java
t/b/e/e/d.java
io/jsonwebtoken/SignatureAlgorithm.java
k/e/a/d0/c/d.java
de/culture4life/luca/checkin/CheckInManager.java
k/e/a/d0/c/j.java
k/e/a/d0/c/r/f.java
l/a/a/g0/d2.java
l/a/a/k0/p.java
l/a/a/s0/l0.java
t/b/d/s/c.java
l/a/a/g0/r3.java
k/e/a/d0/c/q/y.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/DefaultJwtParser.java
k/e/a/d0/c/c.java
de/culture4life/luca/crypto/CryptoManagerKt.java
k/e/a/d0/c/q/k.java
l/a/a/s0/m1.java
t/b/d/e.java
k/e/a/d0/c/q/b.java
de/culture4life/luca/crypto/SymmetricCipherProvider.java
l/a/a/s0/y1.java
t/b/d/h.java
k/e/a/d0/c/k.java
k/e/a/d0/e/e.java
k/e/a/d0/c/r/g/a.java
l/a/a/i0/w1.java
k/e/a/d0/c/e.java
t/b/d/q/a.java
t/b/d/r/b.java
k/e/a/d0/e/h.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/crypto/MacSigner.java
de/culture4life/luca/document/DocumentManager.java
l/a/a/u0/w2/l3.java
l/a/a/g0/q0.java
k/e/a/d0/c/r/a.java
k/e/a/d0/c/r/d.java
k/e/a/d0/c/q/q.java
t/b/e/e/f.java
Gps location
       de/culture4life/luca/location/LocationManager.java
l/a/a/g0/u.java
j/b/c/l.java
de/culture4life/luca/checkin/CheckInManager.java
j/b/c/v.java
Get installed applications
       j/j/k/d.java
Get sim provider details
       k/c/a/a/h/d.java
Get system service
       j/b/i/h1.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/h/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
j/b/h/c.java
j/f0/x/p/b/a.java
k/c/a/c/c0/p.java
j/b/h/i/l.java
k/c/a/c/c0/h.java
j/d/a/e/y1.java
j/f0/x/q/f/e.java
j/b/i/k.java
j/j/c/a.java
j/f0/x/t/n.java
j/j/b/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/notification/LucaNotificationManager.java
j/f0/x/p/c/b.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/children/ChildListAdapter.java
j/b/i/y.java
de/culture4life/luca/location/LocationManager.java
l/a/a/u0/y2/s.java
j/d/a/e/i2/n.java
de/culture4life/luca/network/NetworkManager.java
k/c/a/b/c/d.java
j/b/i/g1.java
j/k/a/c.java
j/l/b/a.java
com/ncorti/slidetoact/SlideToActView.java
j/d/a/e/g1.java
j/j/j/p.java
j/f0/x/l.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/accesseddata/AccessedDataListAdapter.java
de/culture4life/luca/util/AccessibilityServiceUtil.java
j/b/c/l.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/history/HistoryListAdapter.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/BaseFragment.java
j/f0/x/t/i.java
k/c/a/a/i/t/h/d.java
k/c/a/a/h/d.java
Http connection
       com/networknt/schema/uri/URLFetcher.java
k/c/a/a/h/b.java
Inter process communication
       k/c/a/b/e/k.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/x.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/n.java
k/c/a/d/a/e/b.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/x.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/c.java
j/j/b/r.java
k/c/a/b/f/b/a.java
k/c/a/b/f/a/a.java
j/f0/x/p/b/f.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/a0.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/o.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/a.java
j/f0/x/q/f/e.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/a.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/o.java
j/s/a.java
k/c/a/d/a/d/b.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/f.java
j/j/b/g.java
k/c/a/b/g/w.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/q0.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/w.java
de/culture4life/luca/location/GeofenceBroadcastReceiver.java
k/c/a/b/e/j.java
j/j/k/d.java
k/c/a/b/c/a.java
j/p/o.java
j/f0/x/d.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/registration/RegistrationActivity.java
j/b/h/i/j.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/x.java
k/c/a/d/a/e/a.java
k/c/a/b/h/b/g.java
j/b/h/i/a.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/l0.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/n0.java
j/j/b/e.java
k/c/g/b/a/e/n.java
l/a/a/q0/i.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/o.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/p1.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/gb.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/r0.java
k/c/a/b/d/b.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/onboarding/OnboardingActivity.java
j/f0/x/q/f/f.java
j/f0/x/q/f/c.java
k/c/a/b/f/b/b.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/v/e.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/g0.java
j/a/e/f/a.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/i.java
j/f0/x/q/f/a.java
j/n/b/m.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/o0.java
k/c/a/d/a/e/e.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/terms/UpdatedTermsActivity.java
l/a/a/n0/q.java
k/c/a/b/g/n.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsViewModel.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/l.java
k/c/a/b/d/c.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/d.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/splash/SplashActivity.java
k/c/a/b/g/t.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/f3.java
j/n/b/y.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/j.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/s0.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/hb.java
de/culture4life/luca/notification/LucaNotificationManager.java
k/c/a/b/b/a.java
j/f0/x/p/b/e.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/j.java
de/culture4life/luca/network/NetworkManager.java
j/a/e/a.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/i0.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/whatisnew/WhatIsNewActivity.java
i/a/a/b/a.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/m0.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/t0.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/g3.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/h.java
k/c/a/b/c/e.java
l/a/a/u0/h.java
l/a/a/u0/e2.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/t.java
j/j/b/i.java
j/u/c.java
j/f0/x/p/b/b.java
k/c/a/b/f/a/b.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/j0.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/r.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/account/AccountViewModel.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/e.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/k0.java
de/culture4life/luca/LucaApplication.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/account/AccountFragment.java
j/f0/x/p/b/a.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/MainActivity.java
k/c/a/b/g/q.java
k/c/a/d/a/e/h.java
k/c/a/b/h/b/b.java
j/j/b/k.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/g0.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/account/news/NewsFragment.java
j/a/e/f/c.java
l/a/a/n0/b.java
k/c/a/b/h/b/c.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/q.java
k/c/a/c/a.java
j/j/c/a.java
k/c/a/b/f/e/g.java
n/a/a/c.java
i/a/a/b/b.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/myluca/MyLucaFragment.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/f1.java
k/c/a/b/h/b/a.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/k0.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/service/LucaService.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/f0.java
k/c/a/b/c/d.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/v/a.java
l/a/a/n0/a.java
k/c/g/b/a/e/l.java
j/j/b/m.java
j/b/h/i/g.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/c0.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/y0.java
k/c/a/b/c/o.java
j/a/e/e.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/BaseFragment.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b0.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/checkin/CheckInFragment.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/p0.java
j/f0/x/r/c.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/i0.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/k.java
j/b/h/i/i.java
j/b/h/i/o.java
j/u/d.java
j/f0/x/q/f/b.java
k/c/a/b/g/m.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/t.java
j/f0/x/p/b/d.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/o1.java
k/c/a/b/c/j/l/i.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/l0.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/j0.java
k/c/a/b/d/a.java
j/s/i.java
k/c/a/b/f/c/h.java
k/c/a/b/c/p.java
de/culture4life/luca/location/GeofenceManager.java
l/a/a/u0/o2.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/f0.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/a1.java
j/b/c/l.java
k/c/a/d/a/a/w0.java
j/b/c/i.java
j/a/e/f/b.java
Java reflection
       k/b/a/c/j0/y.java
j/j/j/e.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/p2.java
j/p/b.java
j/j/j/a0.java
j/j/b/f.java
p/v/a.java
j/h/b/a/a.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/a.java
k/c/e/d.java
p/u/j/a/a.java
r/q0/l/i/h.java
p/a0/x/b/l.java
u/b0.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/y.java
u/l.java
j/n/b/u.java
j/f0/x/t/e.java
p/v/b.java
com/networknt/schema/uri/ClasspathURLStreamHandler.java
j$/util/DesugarCollections.java
j/r/a.java
k/b/a/c/j0/x.java
j/s/n.java
j/j/b/g.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/y3.java
k/b/a/c/r0/t/s.java
u/x.java
j/j/k/d.java
j/b/h/i/j.java
k/b/a/c/j0/c.java
j/j/d/g.java
r/q0/l/i/f.java
k/c/e/e.java
p/a0/x/b/c0.java
j/b/i/h0.java
j/h/b/a/c.java
j/j/b/e.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/o.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/l.java
j$/util/concurrent/b.java
j/f0/x/o.java
j/j/j/p.java
j/j/d/e.java
j/b/c/s.java
r/q0/l/b.java
j/b0/b.java
k/c/a/b/d/b.java
k/b/a/c/t0/g.java
k/b/a/c/r0/t/k.java
j/s/p.java
k/b/a/c/i0/g.java
j/f0/w.java
p/a0/x/b/d0.java
t/e/e/d.java
p/a0/x/b/o.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/b/q/k.java
r/q0/l/h.java
p/a0/x/b/d.java
j/j/d/h.java
j/b/a.java
k/c/a/b/e/c.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/f5.java
p/a0/x/b/c.java
j/j/d/l/d.java
j/b0/a.java
t/b/h/c/a/b.java
k/c/e/e0/z/c.java
de/culture4life/luca/document/provider/ubirch/UbirchDocument.java
j/j/d/d.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/a/c.java
k/b/a/c/r0/c.java
k/c/a/a/i/q/k.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/c.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/p.java
k/c/a/b/b/a.java
j/n/b/n0.java
r/q0/l/d.java
k/b/a/c/k0/c.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/d.java
j/b/i/m0.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/a.java
p/w/c/w.java
j/z/y.java
j/h/b/a/b.java
g/a/j.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/j/a0/d.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/e2.java
k/b/a/c/j0/j.java
k/b/a/c/j0/g.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/p3.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/n4.java
j$/time/zone/e.java
k/h/a/l.java
k/b/a/c/s0/o.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/h/h.java
de/culture4life/luca/LucaApplication.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/k.java
j/b/i/j1.java
p/a0/x/b/b0.java
j/j/c/b/i.java
u/f0.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/j.java
k/c/e/e0/t.java
k/b/a/c/j0/h.java
p/a0/x/b/s.java
j/b/i/g0.java
r/q0/l/g.java
k/b/a/c/j0/f.java
p/a0/x/b/e0.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/j5.java
io/reactivex/rxjava3/plugins/a.java
p/u/j/a/f.java
k/b/a/c/g0/b0/c0.java
j/b/h/i/d.java
j/b/h/i/g.java
k/b/a/c/g.java
k/b/a/c/i0/a.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/a/e.java
j/f0/x/l.java
j/d/b/y0.java
j/j/j/v.java
r/q0/l/e.java
j/s/v/f.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b.java
j/f0/x/t/i.java
k/c/e/e0/v.java
p/a0/x/b/v0.java
j/h/b/b/j.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/b.java
j/b/h/f.java
k/b/a/c/o0/i/k.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/c4.java
j/h/c/a.java
j/d/a/e/i2/o/f.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/i5.java
r/q0/l/c.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/a0.java
k/b/a/c/j0/k.java
k/c/d/a/d.java
j/b/i/o0.java
p/a0/x/b/h0.java
k/c/a/b/f/f/t3.java
t/c/a/g.java
k/c/e/e0/y/c.java
kotlinx/coroutines/android/AndroidExceptionPreHandler.java
u/c0.java
u/n.java
k/c/e/e0/f.java
j/b/i/g1.java
u/z.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/z.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/q.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/c/j1/b/w.java
u/w.java
k/b/a/c/i0/c.java
k/b/a/c/g0/a0/d0.java
p/a0/x/b/z0/i.java
k/c/e/e0/u.java
j/b/i/c0.java
k/b/a/c/g0/a0/i.java
io/jsonwebtoken/lang/Classes.java
j/b/c/l.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/i/d.java
j/j/d/f.java
k/b/a/c/g0/a0/r.java
k/c/e/c.java
j/p/p.java
Load and manipulate dex files
       k/c/a/b/e/a.java
Local file i/o operations
       k/e/b/b/w.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
de/culture4life/luca/network/NetworkManager.java
j/u/i.java
j/w/a/a.java
j/r/d.java
l/a/a/u0/m2.java
k/c/g/a/d/l.java
k/e/b/b/x.java
j/j/b/g.java
k/e/b/b/e0.java
j/f0/x/j.java
k/c/a/b/a/a/a/a/a.java
k/e/b/b/i0.java
Message digest
       k/e/a/d0/d/e.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/crypto/MacValidator.java
s/j.java
t/b/j/a.java
k/c/a/c/a.java
io/jsonwebtoken/impl/crypto/RsaSignatureValidator.java
k/e/a/d0/d/a.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/q.java
k/e/a/d0/d/b.java
dgca/verifier/app/decoder/ExtensionsKt.java
s/x.java
Sending broadcast
       k/c/a/c/a.java
j/f0/x/p/b/b.java
Set or read clipboard data
       l/a/a/u0/y2/s.java
j/b/i/k.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
Starting activity
       de/culture4life/luca/ui/myluca/MyLucaFragment.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/registration/RegistrationActivity.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/checkin/CheckInFragment.java
de/culture4life/luca/service/LucaService.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsFragment.java
de/culture4life/luca/LucaApplication.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/account/AccountFragment.java
j/n/b/m.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/terms/UpdatedTermsActivity.java
j/b/h/i/g.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/whatisnew/WhatIsNewActivity.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/venue/VenueDetailsViewModel.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/account/news/NewsFragment.java
j/s/a.java
j/j/c/a.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/splash/SplashActivity.java
de/culture4life/luca/ui/onboarding/OnboardingActivity.java
l/a/a/u0/e2.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/b0.java
n/a/a/c.java
Starting service
       j/f0/x/d.java
k/c/a/b/c/l/a.java
j/f0/x/t/o.java
de/culture4life/luca/LucaApplication.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/h.java
l/a/a/a0.java
k/c/a/d/a/c/i.java
k/c/a/b/c/k/a1.java
j/f0/x/p/b/f.java
Tcp socket
       r/q0/d/b.java
r/q0/g/i.java
r/q0/h/i.java
r/a.java
s/z.java
r/q0/m/a.java
r/f0.java
r/q0/l/h.java
r/q0/j/f.java
r/q0/c.java
r/q0/l/b.java
r/q0/i/b.java
r/q0/g/e.java
p/a0/x/b/a1/m/k1/c.java
r/q0/g/d.java
r/q0/j/o.java
de/culture4life/luca/util/ThrowableUtil.java
Url connection to file/http/https/ftp/jar
       com/networknt/schema/uri/ClasspathURLStreamHandler.java
com/networknt/schema/uri/URLFetcher.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably gets different information regarding the telephony capabilities

The application probably gets the location based on GPS and/or Wi-Fi

The application probably gets the network connections information

The application probably uses cryptography

The application probably uses reflection