Malicious
5
/60

Threat

com.evideo.MobileKTV

KTVme

Analyzed on 2022-01-17T07:54:59.001447

37

permissions

71

activities

17

services

6

receivers

12

domains

File sums

MD5 4e7a4c6e9b792cb22f878ee85a7a5cc3
SHA1 43b69a61ad83b6e448d728c33245686665f91abd
SHA256 d1e9284eedfbb2e28c1204d1d0dcdf5f96c7edc993935c42e3e0fef8cb590a47
Size 40.33MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmp7_x_9efp
packer
  • Jiagu
/tmp/tmp7_x_9efp!assets/c9b77abd881f7f9be4fc47b4e4b965a2!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.BOARD check
  • possible Build.SERIAL check
  • SIM operator check
  • network operator name check
  • subscriber ID check
  • network interface name check
compiler
  • r8
/tmp/tmp7_x_9efp!classes.dex
compiler
  • dexlib 2.x

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 786432:5pg33BXIvSmD1bQjLKQ10/CeyMDr055y4eA38/XwsNsl9lyWVRHuQWpRQc6Af:ngHdIvXBQvK/pczH8YsNslZPHuQW96Af
Manifest 768:xNlIS5CVDp/DywO3j63bY3QHZiTuTCUjAgoaV9MJ++ysKDCzHsS7WD7QqdCZZjoA:…
classes.dex 196608:hlN8IHuLFLVRwZRuBATf6zV2ybxcwW+TFntLegL2Ow8E1n:7N8eCV7nATyfWen…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 12:RWm3r6Pik154IZFUofyVzODqXEUPbGMo3E:RWm3rYNZGoaVzHEMGMoU
classes.dex 12:RWm3r6Pik154IZFUofyVzODqXEUPbGMo3E:RWm3rYNZGoaVzHEMGMoU

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package com.evideo.MobileKTV
App name KTVme
Version name 5.4.3
Version code 210
SDK 21 - 27
UAID 94287c8738e7aa8b35bb67cc4846fd12643ef80e
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 dc2b95a63833b74c7eedd942bea9134c
SHA1 fb003ecd0e840a6d785d51c4b3b2240aa67eb90e
SHA256 f435a964d00097e81f255e605d853321411cc009de5dde17b131e578b211ff42
Issuer Common Name: ktvme
Not before 2012-05-29T05:32:28+00:00
Not after 2062-05-17T05:32:28+00:00

File Analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Findings Files
Certificate/Key files hardcoded inside the app. assets/.appkey
assets/clientCert.crt
assets/serverPublicKey.pem

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Clear text traffic is Enabled For App[android:usesCleartextTraffic=true]
The app intends to use cleartext network traffic, such as cleartext HTTP, FTP stacks, DownloadManager, and MediaPlayer. The default value for apps that target API level 27 or lower is "true". Apps that target API level 28 or higher default to "false". The key reason for avoiding cleartext traffic is the lack of confidentiality, authenticity, and protections against tampering; a network attacker can eavesdrop on transmitted data and also modify it without being detected.
High Activity (com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.HomeActivity) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Activity is explicitly exported.
High Activity (com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.WebCallMsgProcessActivity) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Activity is explicitly exported.
High Activity (com.evideo.MobileKTV.qqpay.QQPayCallbackActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.mob.tools.MobUIShell) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Activity is explicitly exported.
High Activity (com.evideo.MobileKTV.wxapi.WXEntryActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.evideo.MobileKTV.wxapi.WXPayEntryActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (com.evideo.EvSDK.EvSDKNetImpl.Net.mstb.service.UDPService) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Service is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.evideo.MobileKTV.push.BaiduPushMessageReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.baidu.android.pushservice.PushServiceReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.baidu.android.pushservice.RegistrationReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Service (com.baidu.android.pushservice.PushService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (com.baidu.android.pushservice.CommandService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Content Provider (com.baidu.android.pushservice.PushInfoProvider) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Content Provider is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.evideo.MobileKTV.utils.upgrade.DownloadCompleteReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Activity (com.mob.guard.MobTranPullUpActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.mob.id.MobIDActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.mob.guard.MobTranPullLockActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.mob.id.MobIDSYActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (com.mob.guard.MobGuardPullUpService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (com.mob.id.MobIDService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Service (com.mob.MobACService) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.sina.weibo.sdk.share.ShareResultActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.alipay.sdk.app.PayResultActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (com.alipay.sdk.app.AlipayResultActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Activity (cn.sharesdk.tencent.qq.ReceiveActivity) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
Medium High Intent Priority (1000)[android:priority]
By setting an intent priority higher than another intent, the app effectively overrides other requests.
Medium High Intent Priority (1000)[android:priority]
By setting an intent priority higher than another intent, the app effectively overrides other requests.

Browsable activities

Information computed with MobSF.

com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.SplashActivity

Hosts: com.evideo.mobilektv

Schemes: ktvme://

com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.WebCallMsgProcessActivity

Hosts: com.evideo.MobileKTV

Schemes: evideo://

com.evideo.MobileKTV.qqpay.QQPayCallbackActivity

Schemes: qwallet100256251://

com.mob.tools.MobUIShell

Schemes: tencent100256251://

cn.sharesdk.tencent.qq.ReceiveActivity

Schemes: tencent100256251://

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.SplashActivity

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.SplashActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.HomeActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.WebCallMsgProcessActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.ad.LaunchAdActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.qrcode.CaptureQrCodeActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.company.activity.KtvMapViewActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.qqpay.QQPayCallbackActivity
com.mob.tools.MobUIShell
com.evideo.MobileKTV.wxapi.WXEntryActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.wxapi.WXPayEntryActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.RemoteControlActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.remotecontrol.RemoteControlActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.stb.sendtext.StbSendTextActivity
com.evideo.baseapp.kmlogin.KmLoginActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.social.publish.PublishActivity
com.evideo.baseapp.ui.CommonPageController
com.evideo.onlinektv.picksong.photowallmv.PhotoMVActivity
com.evideo.baseapp.sociashare.KmShareActivity
com.qq.e.ads.ADActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.ad.CsjAdActivity
com.qq.e.ads.PortraitADActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.ChatRoomMembersActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.personal.gift.GiftBoxActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.magicemoji.MagicEmojiActivity
com.ktvme.common.ui.imagepicker.singlephoto.ImagePickerActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.stb.ImageOverlayActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.stb.imageoverlay.ImageOverlayNewActivity
com.ktvme.common.ui.imagepicker.mutilphoto.PhotoAlbumActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.ContextMenu
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.AlertDialog
com.evideo.MobileKTV.social.virtualroom.vroom.VRoomAlertDialog
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.ShowBigImage
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.ChatActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.activity.ShowNormalFileActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.ar.speech.SpeechActivity
com.ktvme.livestreaming.ui.ShortVideoActivity
com.evideo.onlinektv.selftest.KmSelfTestActivity
com.evideo.MobileKTV.chat.kefuevaluation.KefuEvaluationActivity
com.ktvme.videochat.openlive.ui.LiveRoomActivity
cn.com.chinatelecom.account.lib.base.ui.AuthActivity
com.alipay.sdk.app.H5PayActivity
com.yalantis.ucrop.UCropActivity
com.mob.guard.MobTranPullUpActivity
com.mob.id.MobIDActivity
com.mob.guard.MobTranPullLockActivity
com.mob.id.MobIDSYActivity
com.sina.weibo.sdk.web.WebActivity
com.sina.weibo.sdk.share.ShareTransActivity
com.sina.weibo.sdk.share.ShareStoryActivity
com.sina.weibo.sdk.share.ShareChatActivity
com.sina.weibo.sdk.share.ShareResultActivity
com.alipay.sdk.app.H5AuthActivity
com.alipay.sdk.app.PayResultActivity
com.alipay.sdk.app.AlipayResultActivity
com.alipay.sdk.app.H5OpenAuthActivity
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_Standard_Activity
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_Standard_Portrait_Activity
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_Standard_Activity_T
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_Standard_Landscape_Activity
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_Activity
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_SingleTask_Activity_T
com.bytedance.sdk.openadsdk.stub.activity.Stub_SingleTask_Activity
com.ss.android.downloadlib.addownload.compliance.AppPrivacyPolicyActivity
com.ss.android.downloadlib.addownload.compliance.AppDetailInfoActivity
com.ss.android.downloadlib.activity.TTDelegateActivity
com.ss.android.downloadlib.activity.JumpKllkActivity
com.ss.android.socialbase.appdownloader.view.DownloadTaskDeleteActivity
com.ss.android.socialbase.appdownloader.view.JumpUnknownSourceActivity
cn.sharesdk.tencent.qq.ReceiveActivity
com.tencent.tauth.AuthActivity
com.tencent.connect.common.AssistActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.evideo.MobileKTV.push.BaiduPushMessageReceiver
com.baidu.android.pushservice.PushServiceReceiver
com.baidu.android.pushservice.RegistrationReceiver
com.evideo.MobileKTV.utils.upgrade.DownloadCompleteReceiver
com.evideo.MobileKTV.remotecontrol.RemoteControlBroadcastReceiver
com.ss.android.downloadlib.core.download.DownloadReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.evideo.MobileKTV.activity.helper.InitializeService
com.qq.e.comm.DownloadService
com.ktvme.common.innererror.InnerErrCodeReportService
com.evideo.EvSDK.EvSDKNetImpl.Net.mstb.service.UDPService
com.baidu.android.pushservice.PushService
com.baidu.android.pushservice.CommandService
com.evideo.MobileKTV.remotecontrol.RemoteControlForegroundService
com.mob.guard.MobGuardPullUpService
com.mob.id.MobIDService
com.mob.MobACService
com.ss.android.socialbase.appdownloader.DownloadHandlerService
com.ss.android.socialbase.appdownloader.RetryJobSchedulerService
com.ss.android.socialbase.downloader.downloader.IndependentProcessDownloadService
com.ss.android.socialbase.downloader.notification.DownloadNotificationService
com.ss.android.socialbase.downloader.downloader.DownloadService
com.ss.android.socialbase.downloader.impls.DownloadHandleService
com.ss.android.socialbase.downloader.downloader.SqlDownloadCacheService

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['location', 'network connectivity', 'microphone', 'camera'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to ['system logs'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application does not encrypt files in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does not encrypt any data in traffic or does not transmit any data between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
Pygal China: 200 Germany: 200 France: 200 Hong Kong: 100 United States: 500

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FR upload.ffmpeg.org 213.36.253.119
US www.w3.org 128.30.52.100
CN errlog.umeng.com 111.63.137.73
US argus.agoralab.co 52.53.64.174
CN www.mob.com 116.62.130.46
HK errlogos.umeng.com 47.246.110.18
DE www.openssl.org 23.45.99.93
DE rs.easemob.com 143.204.98.84
US relaxng.org 185.199.110.153
US www.oasis-open.org 172.99.100.168
FR www.videolan.org 213.36.253.2
US lame.sf.net 204.68.111.100

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://www.mob.com/policy/en
http://www.mob.com/about/policy
http://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/about/policy/en
https://www.mob.com
http://www.mob.com/policy/zh
Defined in Android String Resource
http://rs.easemob.com/easemob/server.json
http://60.205.13.54/easemob/server.json
https://rs.easemob.com/easemob/server.json
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libhyphenate.so
http://rs.easemob.com/easemob/server.json
http://60.205.13.54/easemob/server.json
https://rs.easemob.com/easemob/server.json
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libhyphenate.so
http://lame.sf.net
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libmp3lame.so
ftp://upload.ffmpeg.org/incoming/
http://www.openssl.org/support/faq.html
data:application/vnd.ms.wms-hdr.asfv1;base64,
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libpldroidplayer.so
ftp://upload.ffmpeg.org/incoming/
http://www.openssl.org/support/faq.html
data:application/vnd.ms.wms-hdr.asfv1;base64,
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libpldroidplayer.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/entity/release/1.0/catalog.dtd
file:///etc/xml/catalog
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/loose.dtd
http://%s:%d%s
http://%s%s
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema
http://relaxng.org/ns/structure/1.0
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-datatypes
http://www.w3.org/2003/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/2001/XInclude
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml/
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink/namespace/
file://localhost/
file:///
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-frameset.dtd
http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd
http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance
http://www.w3.org/2002/08/xquery-functions
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libxml2.so
http://www.openssl.org/support/faq.html
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libagora-crypto.so
https://errlog.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlogos.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlog.umeng.com
https://errlogos.umeng.com
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libcrashsdk.so
https://errlog.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlogos.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlog.umeng.com
https://errlogos.umeng.com
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libcrashsdk.so
https://errlog.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlogos.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlog.umeng.com
https://errlogos.umeng.com
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libcrashsdk.so
https://errlog.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlogos.umeng.com/api/crashsdk/logcollect
https://errlog.umeng.com
https://errlogos.umeng.com
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libcrashsdk.so
http://www.videolan.org/x264.html
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libpldroid_streaming_h264_encoder.so
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?speaker=%u&listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://www.videolan.org/x264.html
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libagora-rtc-sdk-jni.so
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?speaker=%u&listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://www.videolan.org/x264.html
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libagora-rtc-sdk-jni.so
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?speaker=%u&listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://argus.agoralab.co/vosdk/public/report?listener=%u&venderID=%s&channelName=%s
http://www.videolan.org/x264.html
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libagora-rtc-sdk-jni.so

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.READ_PHONE_STATE read phone state and identity
Allows the application to access the phone features of the device. An application with this permission can determine the phone number and serial number of this phone, whether a call is active, the number that call is connected to and so on.
High android.permission.READ_LOGS read sensitive log data
Allows an application to read from the system's various log files. This allows it to discover general information about what you are doing with the phone, potentially including personal or private information.
High android.permission.GET_TASKS retrieve running applications
Allows application to retrieve information about currently and recently running tasks. May allow malicious applications to discover private information about other applications.
High android.permission.REQUEST_INSTALL_PACKAGES Allows an application to request installing packages.
Malicious applications can use this to try and trick users into installing additional malicious packages.
High android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read/modify/delete external storage contents
Allows an application to write to external storage.
High android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO record audio
Allows application to access the audio record path.
High android.permission.CAMERA take pictures and videos
Allows application to take pictures and videos with the camera. This allows the application to collect images that the camera is seeing at any time.
High android.permission.WRITE_SETTINGS modify global system settings
Allows an application to modify the system's settings data. Malicious applications can corrupt your system's configuration.
High android.permission.MOUNT_UNMOUNT_FILESYSTEMS mount and unmount file systems
Allows the application to mount and unmount file systems for removable storage.
High android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read external storage contents
Allows an application to read from external storage.
High android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION coarse (network-based) location
Access coarse location sources, such as the mobile network database, to determine an approximate phone location, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine approximately where you are.
High android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION fine (GPS) location
Access fine location sources, such as the Global Positioning System on the phone, where available. Malicious applications can use this to determine where you are and may consume additional battery power.
High android.permission.SYSTEM_ALERT_WINDOW display system-level alerts
Allows an application to show system-alert windows. Malicious applications can take over the entire screen of the phone.
Low android.permission.REORDER_TASKS reorder applications running
Allows an application to move tasks to the foreground and background. Malicious applications can force themselves to the front without your control.
Low android.permission.VIBRATE control vibrator
Allows the application to control the vibrator.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE change Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to connect to and disconnect from Wi-Fi access points and to make changes to configured Wi-Fi networks.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE view Wi-Fi status
Allows an application to view the information about the status of Wi-Fi.
Low android.permission.CHANGE_NETWORK_STATE change network connectivity
Allows applications to change network connectivity state.
Low android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_MULTICAST_STATE allow Wi-Fi Multicast reception
Allows an application to receive packets not directly addressed to your device. This can be useful when discovering services offered nearby. It uses more power than the non-multicast mode.
Low android.permission.KILL_BACKGROUND_PROCESSES kill background processes
Allows an application to kill background processes of other applications, even if memory is not low.
Low android.permission.FLASHLIGHT control flashlight
Allows the application to control the flashlight.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
Low android.permission.MODIFY_AUDIO_SETTINGS change your audio settings
Allows application to modify global audio settings, such as volume and routing.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.
Low android.permission.DISABLE_KEYGUARD Allows applications to disable the keyguard if it is not secure.
Low android.permission.EXPAND_STATUS_BAR expand/collapse status bar
Allows application to expand or collapse the status bar.
Medium android.permission.DEVICE_POWER turn phone on or off
Allows the application to turn the phone on or off.
android.permission.REAL_GET_TASKS Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
android.permission.ACCESS_DOWNLOAD_MANAGER Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
android.permission.DOWNLOAD_WITHOUT_NOTIFICATION Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
baidu.push.permission.WRITE_PUSHINFOPROVIDER.com.evideo.MobileKTV Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
android.permission.INTERACT_ACROSS_USERS Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.evideo.MobileKTV.openadsdk.permission.TT_PANGOLIN Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
android.permission.RECEIVE_USER_PRESENT Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.asus.msa.SupplementaryDID.ACCESS Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Read file from assets directory
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Open a file from given absolute path of the file
Confidence:
80%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Java reflection
       com/qihoo/util/c.java
com/stub/StubApp.java
Load and manipulate dex files
       com/stub/StubApp.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       com/stub/StubApp.java