Moderate Risk

Threat level

com.stylabs.surplus

Surplus

Analyzed on 2022-06-24T11:14:43.691508

32

permissions

6

activities

15

services

8

receivers

12

domains

File sums

MD5 a0657076028c06d489d5dfeae0df5116
SHA1 606e0f6e16027268bec7684bef555af3c407b91d
SHA256 dcbc5ad40a385e651086964948f2883d9c017f3a2b044e4a9eac81981c94c450
Size 23.13MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpxosek5n0!classes.dex
anti_vm
  • Build.FINGERPRINT check
  • Build.MODEL check
  • Build.MANUFACTURER check
  • Build.PRODUCT check
  • Build.HARDWARE check
  • Build.BOARD check
  • Build.TAGS check
  • possible ro.secure check
  • possible VM check
anti_debug
  • Debug.isDebuggerConnected() check
compiler
  • unknown (please file detection issue!)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 393216:Uoh/DJ5BlMxcdV6+dasqgWvpptwUosTLASXn8sQTvqZqR2NhADXqMPemYxdYB:zht5bDaPgWvpoUoELrMsQwq6AGzdYB
Manifest 384:5TY8e1awmiMSzANzR8jFyntBCOJJpcKx9kaFa3nNWJ0p30pRjPRbo5z2YTRAHih7:…
classes.dex 49152:Jf8wHlAL2QREYmvr8UmTW/fRLMyf8dIDh9o:JfDHEzEYmvzMyfBh9o

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

APK file 3072:MdRkLphsb17dOGsHgjfbua4kn8hZ8abYkw62S4QQfUttrgkqwJ4nVeRVt7:M4fsb…
classes.dex 3072:MdRkLphsb17dOGsHgjfbua4kn8hZ8abYkw62S4QQfUttrgkqwJ4nVeRVt7:M4fsb…

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package com.stylabs.surplus
App name Surplus
Version name 1.1.0
Version code 2
SDK 21 - 30
UAID 90b7518da0b2fb36f0a7231e917448d0d3a742ff
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown
  • 0x42726577: Verity padding

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 a4829c18dd394b9481ad17fe39796412
SHA1 678ff3a0f7d98539aa6b4eccb3ebc6059de8a8b0
SHA256 8c93eb3217607177da4951e67ca648717e9d20ba2178f78c1fc58b480c5b9b9a
Issuer Common Name: Sourav Munjal, Organizational Unit: Stylabs Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Organization: Stylabs Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Locality: Mumbai, State/Province: Maharashtra, Country: 91
Not before 2021-07-05T13:13:05+00:00
Not after 2121-06-11T13:13:05+00:00

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High Broadcast Receiver (com.shounakmulay.telephony.sms.IncomingSmsReceiver) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BROADCAST_SMS [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Service (com.google.android.gms.auth.api.signin.RevocationBoundService) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: com.google.android.gms.auth.api.signin.permission.REVOCATION_NOTIFICATION [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.onesignal.GcmBroadcastReceiver) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: com.google.android.c2dm.permission.SEND [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Activity (com.onesignal.NotificationOpenedActivityHMS) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
An Activity is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Activity is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.onesignal.BootUpReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.onesignal.UpgradeReceiver) is not Protected.An intent-filter exists.
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. The presence of intent-filter indicates that the Broadcast Receiver is explicitly exported.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.google.firebase.iid.FirebaseInstanceIdReceiver) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: com.google.android.c2dm.permission.SEND [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
Medium High Intent Priority (999)[android:priority]
By setting an intent priority higher than another intent, the app effectively overrides other requests.

Main Activity

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.stylabs.surplus.MainActivity

Activities

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.stylabs.surplus.MainActivity
io.flutter.plugins.urllauncher.WebViewActivity
com.google.android.gms.auth.api.signin.internal.SignInHubActivity
com.onesignal.NotificationOpenedActivityHMS
com.onesignal.PermissionsActivity
com.google.android.gms.common.api.GoogleApiActivity

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.shounakmulay.telephony.sms.IncomingSmsReceiver
com.onesignal.GcmBroadcastReceiver
com.onesignal.NotificationOpenedReceiver
com.onesignal.BootUpReceiver
com.onesignal.UpgradeReceiver
com.google.firebase.iid.FirebaseInstanceIdReceiver
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.AlarmManagerSchedulerBroadcastReceiver
com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.google.firebase.components.ComponentDiscoveryService
com.google.android.gms.auth.api.signin.RevocationBoundService
com.onesignal.HmsMessageServiceOneSignal
com.onesignal.GcmIntentService
com.onesignal.GcmIntentJobService
com.onesignal.RestoreJobService
com.onesignal.RestoreKickoffJobService
com.onesignal.SyncService
com.onesignal.SyncJobService
com.onesignal.NotificationRestoreService
com.google.firebase.messaging.FirebaseMessagingService
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.backends.TransportBackendDiscovery
com.google.android.datatransport.runtime.scheduling.jobscheduling.JobInfoSchedulerService
com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementService
com.google.android.gms.measurement.AppMeasurementJobService

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application invoke platform-provided DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application implement asymmetric key generation.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['microphone', 'camera', 'network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm AES-CBC (as defined in NIST SP 800-38A) mode or AES-GCM (as defined in NIST SP 800-38D) and cryptographic key sizes 256-bit/128-bit.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services not in accordance with FCS_COP.1.1(2) and uses the cryptographic algorithm RC2/RC4/MD4/MD5.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication
FPT_TUD_EXT.2.1 The application shall be distributed using the format of the platform-supported package manager.
Integrity for Installation and Update
FCS_CKM.1.1(2) The application shall generate symmetric cryptographic keys using a Random Bit Generator as specified in FCS_RBG_EXT.1 and specified cryptographic key sizes 128 bit or 256 bit.
Cryptographic Symmetric Key Generation

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 io/flutter/plugins/g/e.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/c.java
g/b/a/b/a/a/d.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/z6.java
e/g/a/a.java
e/e/g/e.java
com/onesignal/a2.java
e/i/b/c.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/v0.java
h/a/b.java
g/b/a/a/i/y/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/d.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/a0.java
g/e/a/d.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/s6.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/b1.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/f6.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/s.java
g/b/a/b/h/a.java
e/i/a/b.java
g/e/a/b.java
com/scottyab/rootbeer/c/a.java
g/b/a/b/d/d.java
g/a/a/j.java
e/e/f/c.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/g.java
g/a/a/p.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/c3.java
g/b/a/b/d/x.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/b.java
g/c/a/e/b.java
g/b/a/b/d/u.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/c.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/m0/m/a.java
e/e/c/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/t6.java
g/b/a/b/d/r.java
com/onesignal/s3/c.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/z.java
e/e/g/b.java
g/a/a/n.java
io/flutter/plugins/e/h.java
g/b/a/b/a/a/a.java
g/c/a/d.java
e/f/a/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/b.java
g/a/a/o.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/u6.java
com/onesignal/JobIntentService.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/a.java
com/onesignal/flutter/f.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/n6.java
g/b/a/b/g/b/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/c/a.java
g/b/a/b/d/s.java
g/b/a/b/d/y.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/z1.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/o6.java
g/b/a/b/d/a0.java
g/b/a/b/d/h.java
com/onesignal/g.java
io/flutter/plugins/firebase/crashlytics/r.java
g/b/a/b/d/b.java
e/h/a/a.java
Medium
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 g/b/a/b/f/b/b.java
j/y/a.java
j/y/b.java
j/y/d/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/c3.java
Medium
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 g/b/a/a/i/a0/j/a0.java
g/b/a/a/i/a0/j/r0.java
com/onesignal/j2.java
com/onesignal/r3/i.java
g/b/a/a/i/a0/j/t0.java
Medium
CVSS:5.5
App creates temp file. Sensitive information should never be written into a temp file.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/e.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/z.java
e/g/a/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/c.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App can read/write to External Storage. Any App can read data written to External Storage.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 e/e/c/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/e/h.java
e/e/c/a.java
Info
CVSS:0
This App may have root detection capabilities.
MASVS: MSTG-RESILIENCE-1
Files:
 com/scottyab/rootbeer/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/z6.java
High
CVSS:7.4
The App uses the encryption mode CBC with PKCS5/PKCS7 padding. This configuration is vulnerable to padding oracle attacks.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-3
CWE-649 Reliance on Obfuscation or Encryption of Security-Relevant Inputs without Integrity Checking
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 g/c/a/e/b.java
Low
CVSS:0
This App copies data to clipboard. Sensitive data should not be copied to clipboard as other applications can access it.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-10
Files:
 io/flutter/plugin/editing/b.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/f.java
Medium
CVSS:8.8
Insecure WebView Implementation. Execution of user controlled code in WebView is a critical Security Hole.
MASVS: MSTG-PLATFORM-7
CWE-749 Exposed Dangerous Method or Function
M1: Improper Platform Usage
Files:
 com/onesignal/o3.java
High
CVSS:5.4
Remote WebView debugging is enabled.
MASVS: MSTG-RESILIENCE-2
CWE-919 - Weaknesses in Mobile Applications
M1: Improper Platform Usage
Files:
 com/onesignal/o3.java
Medium
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive information like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/onesignal/w0.java
com/onesignal/i3.java
High
CVSS:0
This App may request root (Super User) privileges.
MASVS: MSTG-RESILIENCE-1
CWE-250 Execution with Unnecessary Privileges
Files:
 com/scottyab/rootbeer/a.java
Pygal United States: 1100

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

US www.w3.org 128.30.52.100
US github.com 140.82.121.3
US goo.gl 216.58.212.142
US app-measurement.com 172.217.16.142
US api.onesignal.com 104.18.226.52
US www.googleapis.com 142.250.185.138
US developer.android.com 142.250.185.238
US onesignal.com 104.18.226.52
US pagead2.googlesyndication.com 142.250.185.98
ns.adobe.com
US flutter.dev 151.101.1.195
US api.flutter.dev 199.36.158.100

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://goo.gl/J1sWQy
Defined in g/b/a/b/f/h/c3.java
https://app-measurement.com/a
Defined in g/b/a/b/f/h/xc.java
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/gen_204?id=gmob-apps
Defined in g/b/a/b/a/a/b.java
https://developer.android.com/guide/topics/permissions/overview
Defined in io/flutter/plugin/platform/f.java
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues/2897).It
Defined in io/flutter/plugin/platform/l.java
http://ns.adobe.com/xap/1.0/
Defined in e/g/a/a.java
https://www.googleapis.com/auth/gmail.readonly
Defined in com/stylabs/surplus/MainActivity.java
https://onesignal.com/android_frame.html
Defined in com/onesignal/h2.java
https://api.onesignal.com/
Defined in com/onesignal/o2.java
data:...
file:///
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/material/Scaffold/of.html
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/dart-ui/ChannelBuffers-class.html
http://localhost:
https://flutter.dev/docs/release/breaking-changes/network-policy-ios-android.
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues/new.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libapp.so
data:...
file:///
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/material/Scaffold/of.html
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/dart-ui/ChannelBuffers-class.html
http://localhost:
https://flutter.dev/docs/release/breaking-changes/network-policy-ios-android.
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues/new.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libapp.so
data:...
file:///
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/material/Scaffold/of.html
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/dart-ui/ChannelBuffers-class.html
http://localhost:
https://flutter.dev/docs/release/breaking-changes/network-policy-ios-android.
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues/new.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libapp.so
data:...
file:///
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/material/Scaffold/of.html
https://api.flutter.dev/flutter/dart-ui/ChannelBuffers-class.html
http://localhost:
https://flutter.dev/docs/release/breaking-changes/network-policy-ios-android.
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues/new.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libapp.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/armeabi-v7a/libflutter.so
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
Defined in lib/x86_64/libflutter.so
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
Defined in lib/x86_64/libflutter.so
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
Defined in lib/x86_64/libflutter.so
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
Defined in lib/x86_64/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/arm64-v8a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/arm64-v8a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/arm64-v8a/libflutter.so
http://www.w3.org/XML/1998/namespace
data:application/dart
data:application/dart;
http://www.w3.org/2000/xmlns/
https://www.w3.org/Style/CSS/Test/Fonts/Ahem/).
https://github.com/flutter/flutter/issues.
Defined in lib/arm64-v8a/libflutter.so

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

High android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read/modify/delete external storage contents
Allows an application to write to external storage.
High android.permission.CAMERA take pictures and videos
Allows application to take pictures and videos with the camera. This allows the application to collect images that the camera is seeing at any time.
High android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE read external storage contents
Allows an application to read from external storage.
High android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO record audio
Allows application to access the audio record path.
High android.permission.READ_SMS read SMS or MMS
Allows application to read SMS messages stored on your phone or SIM card. Malicious applications may read your confidential messages.
High android.permission.RECEIVE_SMS receive SMS
Allows application to receive and process SMS messages. Malicious applications may monitor your messages or delete them without showing them to you.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Low android.permission.MODIFY_AUDIO_SETTINGS change your audio settings
Allows application to modify global audio settings, such as volume and routing.
Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.WAKE_LOCK prevent phone from sleeping
Allows an application to prevent the phone from going to sleep.
Low android.permission.VIBRATE control vibrator
Allows the application to control the vibrator.
Low android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED automatically start at boot
Allows an application to start itself as soon as the system has finished booting. This can make it take longer to start the phone and allow the application to slow down the overall phone by always running.
Low com.sec.android.provider.badge.permission.READ Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for samsung phones.
Low com.sec.android.provider.badge.permission.WRITE Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for samsung phones.
Low com.htc.launcher.permission.READ_SETTINGS Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for htc phones.
Low com.htc.launcher.permission.UPDATE_SHORTCUT Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for htc phones.
Low com.sonyericsson.home.permission.BROADCAST_BADGE Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for sony phones.
Low com.sonymobile.home.permission.PROVIDER_INSERT_BADGE Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for sony phones.
Low com.anddoes.launcher.permission.UPDATE_COUNT Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for apex.
Low com.majeur.launcher.permission.UPDATE_BADGE Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for solid.
Low com.huawei.android.launcher.permission.CHANGE_BADGE Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for huawei phones.
Low com.huawei.android.launcher.permission.READ_SETTINGS Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for huawei phones.
Low com.huawei.android.launcher.permission.WRITE_SETTINGS Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for huawei phones.
Low android.permission.READ_APP_BADGE show app notification
Allows an application to show app icon badges.
Low com.oppo.launcher.permission.READ_SETTINGS Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for oppo phones.
Low com.oppo.launcher.permission.WRITE_SETTINGS Show notification count on app
Show notification count or badge on application launch icon for oppo phones.
Medium com.google.android.c2dm.permission.RECEIVE C2DM permissions
Permission for cloud to device messaging.
com.stylabs.surplus.permission.C2D_MESSAGE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
me.everything.badger.permission.BADGE_COUNT_READ Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
me.everything.badger.permission.BADGE_COUNT_WRITE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.google.android.finsky.permission.BIND_GET_INSTALL_REFERRER_SERVICE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Append the sender's address to the string
Confidence:
100%
Start another application from current application
Confidence:
100%
Load external class
Confidence:
100%
Query the current data network type
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and receive input stream from the server
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Get the network operator name
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and read data from it
Confidence:
100%
Monitor data identified by a given content URI changes(SMS, MMS, etc.)
Confidence:
100%
Load class from given class name
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Use absolute path of directory for the output media file path
Confidence:
100%
Read sensitive data(SMS, CALLLOG, etc)
Confidence:
100%
Implicit intent(view a web page, make a phone call, etc.) via setData
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and get the response code
Confidence:
100%
Send notification
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Monitor incoming call status
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
100%
Query the network operator name
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Hide the current app's icon
Confidence:
100%
Connect to the remote server through the given URL
Confidence:
100%
Send SMS
Confidence:
100%
Read file into a stream and put it into a JSON object
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
100%
Read the input stream from given URL
Confidence:
100%
Connect to a URL and set request method
Confidence:
80%
Check if the network is connected
Confidence:
80%
Check the active network type
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Put data in cursor to JSON object
Confidence:
80%
Query data from URI (SMS, CALLLOGS)
Confidence:
80%
Executes the specified string Linux command
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Android notifications
       com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/XiaomiHomeBadger.java
Base64 decode
       g/c/a/e/b.java
g/b/a/a/i/a0/j/r0.java
io/flutter/plugins/f/a.java
com/onesignal/x2.java
g/c/a/d.java
Base64 encode
       g/b/a/a/i/p.java
g/b/a/b/f/b/b.java
g/c/a/e/b.java
com/onesignal/o3.java
g/b/a/a/i/a0/j/r0.java
io/flutter/plugins/f/a.java
g/c/a/d.java
Content provider
       e/e/c/b.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/d.java
Crypto
       g/c/a/e/a.java
g/b/c/a/a0/c.java
e/j/a/c.java
g/b/c/a/t/m/a.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/c.java
g/b/c/a/a0/k.java
g/b/c/a/a0/s.java
g/b/c/a/a0/a.java
g/b/c/a/a0/n.java
g/b/c/a/a0/d.java
g/b/c/a/w/b.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/b.java
g/c/a/e/b.java
g/b/c/a/a0/m.java
g/b/c/a/a0/b.java
g/b/c/a/t/g.java
g/b/c/a/a0/r.java
Execute os command
       com/scottyab/rootbeer/b.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/OPPOHomeBader.java
Gps location
       com/onesignal/u.java
com/onesignal/y.java
Get installed applications
       io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/e.java
g/a/a/p.java
Get sim operator name
       com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
Get sim provider details
       com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
Get system service
       io/flutter/plugin/editing/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/e.java
io/flutter/embedding/android/m.java
g/a/a/n.java
io/flutter/plugin/editing/e.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/XiaomiHomeBadger.java
e/e/g/e.java
e/e/e/h.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/v0.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/h0.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/c.java
com/onesignal/JobIntentService.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/h/d.java
com/onesignal/l2.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/SingleViewPresentation.java
com/onesignal/x1.java
g/b/a/b/h/a.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/b/d.java
com/onesignal/h0.java
h/b/a/a/a/d.java
com/onesignal/s2.java
g/a/a/p.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/m.java
e/e/c/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/m0/o/a.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
e/h/a/a.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/f.java
Http connection
       g/b/a/b/a/a/d.java
com/onesignal/o2.java
Inter process communication
       com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/NewHtcHomeBadger.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/g0.java
e/b/b/e.java
com/onesignal/s3/d/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/s0.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/XiaomiHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/r.java
com/onesignal/b0.java
com/stylabs/surplus/MainActivity.java
g/b/a/b/f/b/g.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/e1.java
g/e/a/d.java
com/onesignal/RestoreJobService.java
g/b/a/b/f/b/f.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/d.java
com/onesignal/e0.java
com/onesignal/GcmBroadcastReceiver.java
g/b/a/b/f/a/e.java
g/a/a/j.java
g/b/a/b/g/b/c.java
e/b/b/d.java
com/onesignal/h0.java
g/b/a/b/d/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/f/d.java
com/onesignal/h3.java
com/onesignal/SyncService.java
com/onesignal/s2.java
g/b/a/b/e/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/p0.java
com/onesignal/ADMMessageHandler.java
com/onesignal/e1.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/VivoHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/t.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/DefaultBadger.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/m0/o/a.java
com/onesignal/g0.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/b.java
g/b/a/b/d/c.java
d/a/a/b.java
g/a/a/n.java
com/onesignal/BootUpReceiver.java
com/onesignal/NotificationRestoreService.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/t.java
g/b/a/b/d/i.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/m1.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/g1.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/g.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/IncomingSmsReceiver.java
com/onesignal/x1.java
g/b/a/b/f/b/c.java
e/b/b/b.java
g/b/a/b/d/s.java
g/b/a/b/d/y.java
com/onesignal/f0.java
com/onesignal/NotificationOpenedActivityHMS.java
g/b/a/b/e/a.java
com/onesignal/UpgradeReceiver.java
g/b/a/b/f/d/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/c0.java
io/flutter/embedding/android/e.java
g/b/a/b/g/b/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/c/d.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/o0.java
g/b/a/b/f/c/a.java
k/a/a/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/d/e.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/a.java
com/onesignal/GcmIntentJobService.java
g/d/a/c/d.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/w.java
com/onesignal/a2.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/e.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/AsusHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/GcmIntentService.java
g/b/a/b/d/d.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/d1.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/i/c/b.java
com/onesignal/NotificationOpenedReceiver.java
g/b/a/b/f/c/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/h0.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/d.java
g/a/a/p.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/LGHomeBadger.java
h/a/c/a/l.java
com/onesignal/z.java
g/b/a/b/f/f/a.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/OPPOHomeBader.java
g/b/a/b/f/d/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/b/a.java
g/b/a/b/d/r.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/k.java
com/onesignal/s3/c.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/SonyHomeBadger.java
g/b/a/b/g/b/g.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/i.java
g/b/a/b/a/a/a.java
g/b/a/b/e/c.java
g/b/a/b/f/a/d.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/AdwHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/JobIntentService.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/j1.java
io/flutter/embedding/android/f.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/ApexHomeBadger.java
g/b/a/b/g/b/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/WebViewActivity.java
d/a/a/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/f/b.java
g/b/a/b/d/e.java
e/b/b/c.java
g/b/a/b/f/e/a.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/e.java
g/b/a/b/f/a/a.java
com/onesignal/PermissionsActivity.java
g/b/a/b/d/b.java
g/b/a/b/f/g/x.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
e/h/a/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/r0.java
io/flutter/plugins/b/b.java
Java reflection
       com/onesignal/g3.java
j/u/j/a/g.java
j/v/a.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/XiaomiHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/r.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/u8.java
com/onesignal/h1.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/k0.java
com/onesignal/a2.java
g/b/c/a/a0/v.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/v0.java
j/v/b.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/v0.java
j/x/d/l.java
com/onesignal/h3.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/c3.java
g/b/a/b/e/b.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/u0.java
e/e/g/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/sa.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/za.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/OPPOHomeBader.java
io/flutter/embedding/engine/i/h/a.java
g/b/b/a/d.java
j/x/d/c.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/z.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/t.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/g9.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/pa.java
e/e/g/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/e/h.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/p0.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/ia.java
io/flutter/view/AccessibilityViewEmbedder.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/z8.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/zb.java
j/u/j/a/i.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/SingleViewPresentation.java
com/onesignal/x1.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/t1.java
io/flutter/plugins/c/a.java
com/onesignal/f3.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/oa.java
g/b/c/a/t/m/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/g/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/yb.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/ea.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/k1.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/p.java
e/e/h/a.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/d.java
g/b/c/a/z/a/z0.java
g/b/b/b/a/a.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/vb.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       io/flutter/embedding/engine/FlutterJNI.java
com/scottyab/rootbeer/RootBeerNative.java
Local file i/o operations
       g/b/c/a/v/a/d.java
g/e/a/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/a/z.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/d.java
e/e/c/b.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/e/h.java
h/a/d/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/f/a.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/d.java
g/c/a/d.java
e/j/a/a.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/ImagePickerPlugin.java
g/b/c/a/v/a/e.java
g/c/a/e/b.java
io/flutter/plugins/imagepicker/c.java
com/onesignal/m2.java
io/flutter/plugins/firebase/crashlytics/r.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/IncomingSmsReceiver.java
Message digest
       g/b/c/a/a0/n.java
Query database of sms, contacts etc
       g/b/a/b/f/h/f6.java
g/b/a/b/f/h/z5.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/SamsungHomeBadger.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
Send sms
       com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
Sending broadcast
       com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/NewHtcHomeBadger.java
io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/b.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/SonyHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/f0.java
g/b/a/b/d/d.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/XiaomiHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/AdwHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/AsusHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/LGHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/OPPOHomeBader.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/VivoHomeBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/DefaultBadger.java
com/onesignal/shortcutbadger/impl/ApexHomeBadger.java
Set or read clipboard data
       io/flutter/plugin/editing/b.java
io/flutter/plugin/platform/f.java
Starting activity
       io/flutter/plugins/urllauncher/b.java
com/onesignal/g2.java
g/a/a/n.java
g/a/a/j.java
g/e/a/d.java
com/onesignal/PermissionsActivity.java
com/stylabs/surplus/MainActivity.java
com/onesignal/a2.java
com/shounakmulay/telephony/sms/c.java
com/onesignal/x1.java
Starting service
       com/onesignal/z.java
com/onesignal/JobIntentService.java
g/b/a/b/d/d.java
com/onesignal/h3.java
e/h/a/a.java
e/b/b/b.java
Webview get request
       com/onesignal/o3.java
Webview javascript interface
       io/flutter/plugins/g/c.java
com/onesignal/o3.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably gets the location based on GPS and/or Wi-Fi

The application probably uses the phone sensors

The application probably opens the camera

The application probably starts another application

The application probably executes OS commands

The application probably records media (audio and/or video

The application probably creates an accessibility service