0/63

Threat

com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning

SamsungPositioning

Analyzed on 2021-11-10T07:54:39.130226

8

permissions

0

activities

10

services

1

receivers

6

domains

File sums

MD5 c8079c73633bb377015c7f6788997de7
SHA1 996880ee4ad69831080260beb481e3838edb3131
SHA256 eff5fbc0dadc205700e350fb83f96bd554e3d0bd26abf01d7d424139a5b2c360
Size 1.41MB

APKiD

Information computed with APKiD.

/tmp/tmpofhw4csq!classes.dex
yara_issue
  • yara issue - dex file recognized by apkid but not yara module
anti_vm
  • SIM operator check
  • ro.build.type check
compiler
  • unknown (please file detection issue!)

SSdeep

Information computed with ssdeep.

APK file 24576:uckbKHG7KS+CH3FKNqZgXNrQMLXk6CG5hJkol7VoUE1wGKH1PAEqa:uTsG7NRVKNqoNkMLXXCG5hJLHp7VPrqa
Manifest 192:DX/gO0JVqV1MSzRLsyrvu2i6zUz6zxizaVczQz9zwzhznzszezKV7z5+zwC8qUIU:…
classes.dex 24576:YaX7KZ+FCnLqGwtJ89WlT5dEl8chCQd3Ck3W9chtTUxZngaU8HE2yu0RC3LYcGr…

Dexofuzzy

Information computed with Dexofuzzy.

classes.dex None

APK details

Information computed with AndroGuard and Pithus.

Package com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning
App name SamsungPositioning
Version name 3.0.03.26
Version code 300300026
SDK 28 - 29
UAID 8778f0146dbbb10305dc1fc7b08db93889784df5
Signature Signature V1 Signature V2
Frosting Not frosted
Blocks found within V2 signature:
  • 0x7109871a: Unknown

Certificate details

Information computed with AndroGuard.

MD5 d087e72912fba064cafa78dc34aea839
SHA1 9ca5170f381919dfe0446fcdab18b19a143b3163
SHA256 34df0e7a9f1cf1892e45c056b4973cd81ccf148a4050d11aea4ac5a65f900a42
Issuer Email Address: android.os@samsung.com, Common Name: Samsung Cert, Organizational Unit: DMC, Organization: Samsung Corporation, Locality: Suwon City, State/Province: South Korea, Country: KR
Not before 2011-06-22T12:25:12+00:00
Not after 2038-11-07T12:25:12+00:00

File Analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Findings Files
Certificate/Key files hardcoded inside the app. SEC-INF/buildConfirm.crt

Manifest analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Medium Application Data can be Backed up[android:allowBackup=true]
This flag allows anyone to backup your application data via adb. It allows users who have enabled USB debugging to copy application data off of the device.
High Broadcast Receiver (com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.SpServiceReceiver) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Broadcast Receiver is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.
High Content Provider (com.sec.android.diagmonagent.log.provider.DiagMonProvider) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: com.sec.android.diagmonagent.permission.PROVIDER [android:exported=true]
A Content Provider is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
Low Service (com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.SpManager) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: sec.permission.SAMSUNG_POSITIONING
protectionLevel: signatureOrSystem [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be exported, but is protected by a permission. However, the protection level of the permission is set to signatureOrSystem. It is recommended that signature level is used instead. Signature level should suffice for most purposes, and does not depend on where the applications are installed on the device.
High Service (com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.LocationModeChangeService) is Protected by a permission, but the protection level of the permission should be checked.
Permission: android.permission.BIND_JOB_SERVICE [android:exported=true]
A Service is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device. It is protected by a permission which is not defined in the analysed application. As a result, the protection level of the permission should be checked where it is defined. If it is set to normal or dangerous, a malicious application can request and obtain the permission and interact with the component. If it is set to signature, only applications signed with the same certificate can obtain the permission.
High Content Provider (com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.PathHistoryProvider) is not Protected. [android:exported=true]
A Content Provider is found to be shared with other apps on the device therefore leaving it accessible to any other application on the device.

Receivers

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.SpServiceReceiver

Services

Information computed with AndroGuard.

com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.SpManager
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.WifiJobService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.LiteDbDownloadIntentService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.CellDbDownloadIntentService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.PositionUpdateService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.PathHistoryService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.IpcSendService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.LocationModeChangeService
com.samsung.android.samsungpositioning.presentation.background.SpConditionService
androidx.room.MultiInstanceInvalidationService

Sample timeline

Oldest file found in APK Jan. 1, 2009, midnight
Latest file found in APK Jan. 1, 2009, midnight
Certificate valid not before June 22, 2011, 12:25 p.m.
First submission on VT May 27, 2021, 6:37 a.m.
Last submission on VT May 27, 2021, 6:37 a.m.
Upload on Pithus Nov. 10, 2021, 7:54 a.m.
Certificate valid not after Nov. 7, 2038, 12:25 p.m.

NIAP analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

FCS_RBG_EXT.1.1 The application invoke platform-provided DRBG functionality for its cryptographic operations.
Random Bit Generation Services
FCS_STO_EXT.1.1 The application does not store any credentials to non-volatile memory.
Storage of Credentials
FCS_CKM_EXT.1.1 The application generate no asymmetric cryptographic keys.
Cryptographic Key Generation Services
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.1 The application has access to ['network connectivity'].
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_DEC_EXT.1.2 The application has access to no sensitive information repositories.
Access to Platform Resources
FDP_NET_EXT.1.1 The application has user/application initiated network communications.
Network Communications
FDP_DAR_EXT.1.1 The application implement functionality to encrypt sensitive data in non-volatile memory.
Encryption Of Sensitive Application Data
FMT_MEC_EXT.1.1 The application invoke the mechanisms recommended by the platform vendor for storing and setting configuration options.
Supported Configuration Mechanism
FTP_DIT_EXT.1.1 The application does encrypt some transmitted data with HTTPS/TLS/SSH between itself and another trusted IT product.
Protection of Data in Transit
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.1
FCS_RBG_EXT.2.2
The application perform all deterministic random bit generation (DRBG) services in accordance with NIST Special Publication 800-90A using Hash_DRBG. The deterministic RBG is seeded by an entropy source that accumulates entropy from a platform-based DRBG and a software-based noise source, with a minimum of 256 bits of entropy at least equal to the greatest security strength (according to NIST SP 800-57) of the keys and hashes that it will generate.
Random Bit Generation from Application
FCS_COP.1.1(1) The application perform encryption/decryption in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm AES-CBC (as defined in NIST SP 800-38A) mode or AES-GCM (as defined in NIST SP 800-38D) and cryptographic key sizes 256-bit/128-bit.
Cryptographic Operation - Encryption/Decryption
FCS_COP.1.1(2) The application perform cryptographic hashing services in accordance with a specified cryptographic algorithm SHA-1/SHA-256/SHA-384/SHA-512 and message digest sizes 160/256/384/512 bits.
Cryptographic Operation - Hashing
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.1 The application implement the HTTPS protocol that complies with RFC 2818.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.2 The application implement HTTPS using TLS.
HTTPS Protocol
FCS_HTTPS_EXT.1.3 The application notify the user and not establish the connection or request application authorization to establish the connection if the peer certificate is deemed invalid.
HTTPS Protocol
FIA_X509_EXT.2.1 The application use X.509v3 certificates as defined by RFC 5280 to support authentication for HTTPS , TLS.
X.509 Certificate Authentication

Code analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Info
CVSS:0
This App uses SSL certificate pinning to detect or prevent MITM attacks in secure communication channel.
MASVS: MSTG-NETWORK-4
Files:
 com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/b/c.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/e/b.java
f/a/e.java
Low
CVSS:7.5
The App logs information. Sensitive information should never be logged.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-3
CWE-532 Insertion of Sensitive Information into Log File
Files:
 com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/b/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/b/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/PathHistoryProvider.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/c/a.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/PathHistoryService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/SpServiceReceiver.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/b/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/j.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/b/c.java
a/c/a/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/E.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/I.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/i.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/c/a.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/data/DataBase/room/SpRoomTtPolDatabase.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/data/DataBase/room/SpRoomLiteDatabase.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/i/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/f.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/SpManager.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/DiagMonProvider.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/G.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/b/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/WifiJobService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/data/DataBase/room/SpRoomCellDatabase.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/SamsungPositioningApplication.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/d.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LiteDbDownloadIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LocationModeChangeService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/a/a.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/d.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/CellDbDownloadIntentService.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/AbstractC0109a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/a/b/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/SpConditionService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/e.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/c/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/b/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/IpcSendService.java
b/c/a/a/d.java
High
CVSS:7.4
Files may contain hardcoded sensitive informations like usernames, passwords, keys etc.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-14
CWE-312 Cleartext Storage of Sensitive Information
M9: Reverse Engineering
Files:
 com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/b/c/a/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/b/c/a/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/data/model/CellDbReq/CellDbReqDataModel.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/data/model/CellDbResp/PatchInfo.java
High
CVSS:5.9
App uses SQLite Database and execute raw SQL query. Untrusted user input in raw SQL queries can cause SQL Injection. Also sensitive information should be encrypted and written to the database.
CWE-89 Improper Neutralization of Special Elements used in an SQL Command ('SQL Injection')
M7: Client Code Quality
Files:
 b/c/b/a/a/a/f/d/a/a.java
a/c/a/a/b.java
b/c/a/a/b.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/d/a/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/a/a.java
High
CVSS:5.5
App can read/write to External Storage. Any App can read data written to External Storage.
MASVS: MSTG-STORAGE-2
CWE-276 Incorrect Default Permissions
M2: Insecure Data Storage
Files:
 com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/d/f.java
High
CVSS:7.5
The App uses an insecure Random Number Generator.
MASVS: MSTG-CRYPTO-6
CWE-330 Use of Insufficiently Random Values
M5: Insufficient Cryptography
Files:
 d/a/d/j/s.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ser/BasicSerializerFactory.java
Pygal China: 100 Ireland: 100 United States: 400

Map computed by Pithus.

Domains analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

US dc.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.120.24.208
IE api.samsungpositioning.com 52.19.140.69
CN cn-api.samsungpositioning.com.cn 140.179.74.42
US github.com 140.82.121.3
US stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.149.149.71
US regi.di.atlas.samsung.com 34.102.190.55

URL analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in d/a/h.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in d/a/f.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in d/a/v.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in d/a/b.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Plugins
Defined in d/a/m.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/What's-different-in-2.0#error-handling
Defined in d/a/b/f.java
https://github.com/ReactiveX/RxJava/wiki/Error-Handling
Defined in d/a/b/d.java
https://cn-api.samsungpositioning.com.cn/
Defined in com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/G.java
https://cn-api.samsungpositioning.com.cn/
Defined in com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/E.java
https://api.samsungpositioning.com/
Defined in com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/b/c.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in b/c/b/a/a/a/a/c.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in b/c/b/a/a/a/a/c.java
https://stg-api.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://regi.di.atlas.samsung.com
https://dc.di.atlas.samsung.com
Defined in b/c/b/a/a/a/a/c.java

Permissions analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Low android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE view network status
Allows an application to view the status of all networks.
Low android.permission.INTERNET full Internet access
Allows an application to create network sockets.
Medium android.permission.DEVICE_POWER turn phone on or off
Allows the application to turn the phone on or off.
com.sec.spp.permission.TOKEN_25eea522daa1b172ea84624e2f846c65288563402bcf10a5f123f7898d40… Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.android.diagmonagent.permission.DIAGMON Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.android.diagmonagent.permission.PROVIDER Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.sec.phone.permission.SEC_FACTORY_PHONE Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference
com.samsung.android.security.permission.SAMSUNG_KEYSTORE_PERMISSION Unknown permission
Unknown permission from android reference

Threat analysis

Information computed with Quark-Engine.

Confidence:
100%
Find a method from given class name, usually for reflection
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Retrieve data from broadcast
Confidence:
100%
Open a file from given absolute path of the file
Confidence:
100%
Monitor the broadcast action events (BOOT_COMPLETED)
Confidence:
100%
Get absolute path of the file and store in string
Confidence:
100%
Method reflection
Confidence:
100%
Initialize class object dynamically
Confidence:
80%
Read data and put it into a buffer stream
Confidence:
80%
Read file and put it into a stream
Confidence:
80%
Check if the given path is directory
Confidence:
80%
Get calendar information
Confidence:
80%
Check if the given file path exist
Confidence:
80%
Get resource file from res/raw directory

Behavior analysis

Information computed with MobSF.

Base64 decode
       com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/v.java
Base64 encode
       com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/v.java
Certificate handling
       f/a/f/b.java
f/a/f/f.java
f/C0194a.java
f/a/c/k.java
f/F.java
Content provider
       com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/PathHistoryProvider.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/e.java
Crypto
       com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/w.java
Get sim provider details
       b/c/b/a/a/a/b/a.java
Get system service
       b/c/b/a/a/a/f/b/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/G.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/d/d.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/d/E.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/SpConditionService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/i.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LocationModeChangeService.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/b/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/j.java
Https connection
       b/c/b/a/a/a/d/a.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/h/a.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/b/a.java
Inter process communication
       com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/PathHistoryProvider.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/c/a.java
j/e.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/PathHistoryService.java
j/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/SpServiceReceiver.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/a/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/a/a/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/h.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/b/a.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/d/c.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/c/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/e.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/j.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/g.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/d/d.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/i.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/c/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/a/a/j.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/f.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/c/a.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/a/a.java
j/h.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/SpManager.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/WifiJobService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/d.java
j/i.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/a/a/r.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LiteDbDownloadIntentService.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/a/c.java
j/f.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/a/a/f.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/l.java
b/d/a/a/a/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LocationModeChangeService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/b.java
j/d.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/CellDbDownloadIntentService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/PositionUpdateService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/SpConditionService.java
b/d/b/a/a/a/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/h.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/IpcSendService.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/a.java
Java reflection
       b/b/a/b/a/C0083o.java
f/a/f/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/e/c/a.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/FieldProperty.java
b/b/a/C0105f.java
b/b/a/b/E.java
b/b/a/C0107h.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedField.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/SetterlessProperty.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedFieldCollector.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/impl/MethodProperty.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/std/StdKeyDeserializer.java
b/b/a/b/s.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/type/TypeFactory.java
i/b/e/b.java
b/b/a/C0103d.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/VirtualAnnotatedMember.java
i/d/x.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ext/Java7Support.java
b/b/a/b/F.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/d/b.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/MemberKey.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethodCollector.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/util/ClassUtil.java
b/b/a/b/I.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/JacksonAnnotationIntrospector.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ser/BeanPropertyWriter.java
b/b/a/j.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/VisibilityChecker.java
f/a/f/e.java
f/a/f/b.java
b/b/a/C0067b.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedCreatorCollector.java
b/b/a/b/a/C0084p.java
b/b/a/C0106g.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/BasicBeanDescription.java
b/b/a/b/G.java
b/b/a/C0102c.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/d/d.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethod.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/BeanDescription.java
i/b/c/k.java
b/b/a/C0104e.java
retrofit2/Retrofit.java
b/b/a/b/b/c.java
retrofit2/Platform.java
f/a/f/d.java
f/a/f/a.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/ext/OptionalHandlerFactory.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/core/util/VersionUtil.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/introspect/AnnotatedMethodMap.java
retrofit2/ServiceMethod.java
com/fasterxml/jackson/databind/deser/std/StdKeyDeserializers.java
f/a/e.java
Loading native code (shared library)
       b/a/a/g.java
Local file i/o operations
       b/c/b/a/a/a/d/a.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/f/d.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/e.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/i/c.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/LiteDbDownloadIntentService.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/g/b.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/a/a/v.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/e.java
com/samsung/android/samsungpositioning/presentation/background/CellDbDownloadIntentService.java
Message digest
       b/c/b/a/a/a/d/d.java
g/i.java
Sending broadcast
       b/c/b/a/a/a/f/a/c.java
com/sec/android/diagmonagent/log/provider/c.java
Starting service
       b/c/b/a/a/a/f/a/c.java
b/c/b/a/a/a/f/c/b.java
Tcp socket
       f/E.java
f/a/e/s.java
g/r.java
f/a/b/f.java
f/a/f/f.java
f/a/f/a.java
f/a/a.java
g/q.java
f/a/b/g.java
f/C0206m.java
f/C0194a.java
f/a/c/k.java
f/F.java
f/a/e/m.java
f/a/b/c.java
f/a/e.java

Control flow graphs analysis

Information computed by Pithus.

The application probably dynamically loads code

The application probably gets different information regarding the telephony capabilities

The application probably gets the network connections information

The application probably gets memory and CPU information